REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Roger
 
 

 

 

Braindumps of 650-157
ISIES Cisco IronPort Security Instructor Security

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-157)

Thank to all the dumpers who all sent their braindumps to this site and helped others. Secondly thanx to www.exams.ws

  

QUESTION NO: 1

In the default settings, which of the following sender groups will match on a reputation score of+2?

A. BLACKLIST

B. WHITEUST

C. SUSPECTLIST

D. RELAYL1ST

E. UNKNOWNUST

ANS: E

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Select two filters that come directly before and after the content filter in the email pipeline.

A. Message Filter

B. Reputation Filter

C. Anti-Spam

D. Outbreak Filters

E. Anti-Virus

F. RSA DLP

ANS: D,E

 

QUESTION NO: 3

How would you configure the Recipient Access Table to accept all subdomains and the root domain mydomain.com?

A. One entry: mydomain.com

B. Two entries: mydomain.com and '.mydomain.com

C. Two entries: mydomain.com and .mydomain.com

D. One entry: "mydomain.com

ANS: C

 

QUESTION NO: 4

An enterprise has two email domains but only one is covered by their LDAP directory. Of the following, which is the best method to address this?

A. Disable LDAP verification in the HAT

B. Remove LDAP Acceptance from the incoming listener

C. Create a mail policy for this domain that skips LDAP Accept checks.

D. Configure Bypass LDAP Accept in the RAT

ANS: D

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which one of the following commands is the "Administrator Role" restricted from exercising?

A. upgrade

B. shutdown

C. suspend

D. reload

ANS: A

 

upgrade ( however, starting AsyncOS 7.5 this has changed )

( ref

:http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/esa/esa7.5/ESA_7.5_Configuration_Guide.pdfStartingin AsyncOS 7.5, administratorscan perform system upgrades, createclusters, and join appliances to existing clusters)

QUESTION NO: 6

IPAS is enabled for all inbound mail but you want to bypass Spam checking for messages from cisco.com. Which three methods will do this? (Choose three.)

A. Create an incoming mail policy to match on @cisco.com and disable IPAS.

B. Create a message filter to bypass Spam checkingforCisco.com.

C. Create a content filter to bypass Spam checking for Cisco.com.

D. Create a Mail Flow Policy for Sender Cisco.com and disable IPAS.

E. Add the IP addresses of the sending the sending mail serversofcisco.com to the White list.

ANS: A,B,E

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the: following devices cannot support NIC Pairing?

A. X1060

B. C360 and C160

C. C660

D. C160

ANS: D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which one of the following menus is used to set the Max. Invalid Recipients Per Hour?

A. HAT Sender Groups

B. LDAP Accept Profile

C. Mail Flow Policies

D. Sender Groups in the HAT

ANS: C

 

QUESTION NO: 9

An un-configured C-Series has a duplicate IP address assigned to its management interface. Which of the following instructor desktop applications will you use to fix the problem?

A. Vsphere Client

B. Putty Client

C. Web browser

D. Terminal Services Manager

ANS: A

 

QUESTION NO: 10

What is the difference between the ACCEPT and RELAY action in the Mail Flow Policy?

A. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an outbound message, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as an inbound message.

B. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY will accept the email but skip the RAT and handle it as an outbound message.

C. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as an inbound message, RELAY won't accept the email unless configured in the RAT.

D. ACCEPT will allow the email in and handle it as outbound and skip the RAT, RELAY will accept the email and handle it as inbound.

ANS: B

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which of the following CLI commands will configure the default route?

A. ip route 0.0.0.0/0

B. setdefaultroute

C. ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0

D. set gateway

ANS: D

 

650-157


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend