REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bounjar
 
 

 

Braindumps of 650-153
ESFE Cisco Email Security Field Engineer Specialist

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-153)

Completed my paper, It was bcuz of www.exams.ws . All the questions in the exam are from their study guide.

Goodluck to u too.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

In the C-160's factory default configuration, which interface has ssh enabled by default on the 192.168.42.42 address?

A. Data 2

B. Data 1

C. None. SSH must be first enabled through the console.

D. Management

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2

Which option describes the function of the RSA Enterprise Manager?

A. management of the email encryption profile

B. management of mail policies '

C. management of quarantined messages

D. centralized.reporting

E. centralized management of DLP polices, remediation, and reporting

Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 3

How can C-Series archived reports be retrieved?

A. They cannot be retrieved, since the reporting information is deleted and data is collected for the next reporting period.

B. Archived reports are retrieved by going to ftp://mgmt.<C-Series host name>.com

C. Archived reports can be retrieved through the GUI by going to: Monitor > Archived Reports

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

Which of the following choices shows the GUI menu path for importing a content dictionary to be used in an Incoming content filter?

A. Mail Policies > Dictionaries > Add Dictionary

B. System Administration > Configuration Directory > Import Dictionary

C. Mail Policies > Dictionaries > Import Dictionary

D. Mail Policies > Incoming Mail Policies > Dictionaries > Import Dictionary

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5

Which content cannot be blocked by content fitters?

A. RSADLP failure

B. DKIM failure

C. SPF failure

D. credit card numbers

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 6

Which of the following filters can only be applied to outbound messages?

A. Anti-Virus

B. DLP

C. Outbreak

D. Anti-Spam

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following parameters are used by the Anti-Spam engine? (Choose three.)

A. The number of recipients in the RCPT TO list.

B. Analysis of image content using optical character recognition

C. The characteristics of the message (random dots, multiple colors)

D. The reputation of URLs in the message

E. The sending mail domains reputation

Answer: C,D,E

QUESTION NO: 8

Which one of the following cannot be performed on the M-Series, when using it to support a CSeries?

A. Centralized message tracking

B. Centralized spam quarantining

C. Centralized Configuration Management

D. Centralized Reporting

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9

You have established connectivity to a factory default C-160 through the CLI, What command will allow you to change an interfaces speed and duplex?

A. ifconfig

B. interfaceconfig

C. etherconfig

D. mediaccnfig

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10

By default, the outgoing mail will be scanned by which one of the following?

A. Anti-Spam

B. Anti-Virus

C. Outbreak Filters

D. Reputation Filters

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11

If the marketing message detection feature mislabels legitimate mail as marketing, which action corrects this error?

A. Send samples of mislabeled legitimate mail to adds@access.ironport.com.

B. Send samples of mislabeled legitimate mail to ham@access.ironport.com.

C. Whitelist the domains that send the mislabeled messages.

D. Turn Off Marketing Message Detection

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 12

An organization has a single mail domain; exchange.bravo.com. Within this domain are several departments finance, accounting etc. Alan and Brian are in finance. Alice and Brenda are in accounting. You need to suggest a method for applying mail policies to members of finance that are different than members of accounting. What is the best solution?

A. On the C-Series, create individual mail policies for each department and enter their mailbox addresses into their corresponding department policy.

B. Move the members of accounting onto a different mail server; notes.bravo.com. and define its mail domain in the RAT and SMTP route table. Now Alice will have the mailbox alice@notes.bravo.com. Next create a mail policy for accounting that matches on this new domain and applies restrictions for accounting.

C. Define an employee's department membership in a group attribute of LDAP directory. On the C-Series, create individual mail policies for each department that reference group membership through an LDAP group query, and then apply that department's restrictions.

D. On the C-Series, create individual content filters for each department. Create a content dictionary for each department that contains their mailbox addresses. Reference these dictionaries to determine a match on that department member and then apply the appropriate department restrictions in the action menu.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 13

When setting up a mail flow policy, two of the choices for connection behavior are "ACCEPT" and "RELAY". Select the following choice that describes the difference between these.

A. ACCEPT will check the "mail from" field against the HAT.

B. ACCEPT will check the "rcpt to" field against the HAT.

C. ACCEPT will check the "rcpt to" field against the RAT

D. ACCEPT will check the "mail from" field against the RAT.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 14

How does a customer report emails that are falsely classified as spam and quarantined by the CSeries appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Send the spam as an attachment in RFC 822 format to spam@access.ironport.com

B. Send the spam as an attachment in RFC 822 format to ham@access.ironport.com

C. Use the Submission plugin to submit this email back to IronPort.

D. Open a case for this problem and attach the spam to an RFC 822 format..

Answer: B,D


 

650-153


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend