REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ronaldo
 
 

 

Braindumps of 650-128
Connected Grid (Account Manager) Knowledge Verification

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (650-128)

Cleared paper. Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.examcheats.net. But you don't need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient regarding paper.

 

Q no: 1

Which of these trends is the main driver toward smart grid technology?

A. increased supply, which requires the integration of distributed generation sources

B. reduced demand, which causes an increase in demand and peak load

C. compliance with regulations involving government funding and rules

D. increased carbon footprint

Answer: C

Q no: 2

How many levels or types of priority can be assigned on a Cisco TAC case?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 3

Answer: C

Q no: 3

Which statement reflects the overall Cisco Smart Grid vision?

A. Sell the existing Cisco IP-based products from end-to-end of our utility customer's smart grid deployments.

B. Design and architect an end-to-end communications infrastructure that is integrated with the power grid.

C. Integrate intelligent routing protocols into existing electrical grids.

D. Create a single infrastructure for unified communications from electrical generation plants to all primary and secondary substations.

Answer: D

Q no: 4

Which of these is a grouping of elements that are part of the Cisco Substation Automation solution?

A. multi service communications networks

B. protection and control, auto meter reading, data analysis

C. protection and control, grid monitoring, multi service communications networks data center and customer call centers

D. customer call centers, electrical auto recharging, home energy management

Answer: C

Q no: 5

Which of these is part of mission critical substation communications (Operation Data)?

A. physical security alarm

B. workstation email

C. physical access (deny access)

D. fault detection and restoration

Answer: D

Q no: 6

Which part of the sales cycle is not supported by the Smart Grid PDI Help Desk?

A. operation

B. implementation

C. design

D. planning

Answer: A

Q no: 7

Why is IEC 61850 important within the energy / utility industry?

A. a new routing protocol for electricity

B. the latest Cisco product for connected grid security

C. a law recently passed in the United States

D. define industry standard for design of electrical substations

Answer: D

Q no: 8

Which three of these methods can be used to open a Cisco TAC case? (Choose three.)

A. using the U.S. Postal Service

B. email

C. using Cisco.com

D. by fax

E. phone

Answer: B,C,E

Q no: 9

Following is NOT atypical business driver for upgrading Substation communications networks?

A. overall grid reliability

B. industry regulation and standards compliance

C. generating new revenues for the utility reducing operational expenses

Answer: C

Q no: 10

Which two can use the Smart Grid PDI Help Desk? (Choose two.)

A. internal Cisco sales team members

B. anyone with a CCO ID

C. trained employees from our Connected Grid Partner

D. everyone

E. all Gold partners

Answer: C,E

Q no: 11

Which product(s) are included in the first Cisco Smart Grid product offerings?

A. all existing Cisco products

B. ISR 2900 series and Catalyst 2960

C. Cisco Smart Grid 3000 ruggedized switching platform

D. Cisco Connected Grid Router 2010 and Connected Grid Switch 2520

Answer: D

Q no: 12

What is Cisco's overall vision in the Smart Grid market?

A. To design and architect end-to-end solutions which can be integrated into the power grid.

B. To design and architect governmental policies which can be integrated into the power grid.

C. To design and architect video cameras, which can be integrated into the power grid.

D. To design and architect point products which can be integrated into the power grid.

E. To design and architect Intelligent Electronic Devices which can be integrated into the power grid.

Answer: B

Q no: 13

What are the hours of live coverage currently on the Smart Grid PDI Help Desk?

A. 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. in all time zones

B. 24 hours a day, 7 days a week in all time zones except GMT+1 like Cisco TAC

C. 7 a.m. to 7 p.m. U.S. Eastern Time

D. 8 a.m. to 5 p.m. U.S. Pacific Time

Answer: A

Q no: 14

What is Cisco's overall vision with respect to communications protocols?

A. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using proprietary communication protocols.

B. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using open standard communication protocols.

C. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using confusing communication protocols.

D. To design and architect end-to-end communications infrastructure using foreign communication protocols.

Answer: B

 

650-128


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend