REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 
Braindumps of 650-059
Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced
Routing and Switching

 


Thanks to all the friends, who put their dumps on this site. for helping others. Please submit more dumps. Because everyone should contribute his share.

 

QUESTION 1
In which service component of the prepare phase would you identify factors such as solution goals, business drivers, and success criteria?
A. High-Level Design Development
B. Technology Strategy Development
C. Proof of Concept
D. Business Requirements Development
Answer: B


QUESTION 2
In which service component in the design phase would you provide a site-specific system implementation plan which defines the activities, configurations, and commissioning test plans required to implement routing and switching solution components and software?
A. Detailed Design Development
B. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
C. Project Kick-off
D. Implementation Plan Development
E. Staging Plan Development
Answer: D


QUESTION 3
Which two service components are performed during the implement phase? (Choose two.)
A. Phased Implementation
B. Configuration Management
C. Site Readiness Specification
D. Staging
E. Security Readiness Assessment
Answer: A,D


QUESTION 4
Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the technology strategy development service component?
A. Analyze the customer's business requirements and recommend the appropriate technologies to meet those business requirements.
B. Address the customer's physical site requirements.
C. Identify the customer's business requirements for the proposed solution.
D. Determine the appropriate end user training needed for the technology solution.
Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which service component in the implement phase includes activities such as verifying that the customer understands the operational processes and its post-sales support responsibilities?
A. Post-Implementation Support Handoff Meeting
B. Project Planning
C. Develop escalation process
D. Update leading practices
Answer: A


QUESTION 6
Utilizing a trouble ticketing system to track problems is a part of which service component in the operate phase?
A. Operations Setup
B. Change Management
C. Problem Management
D. Systems Monitoring
Answer: D


QUESTION 7
What is the primary objective of performing a network readiness assessment in the plan phase?
A. align business requirements to technical requirements
B. assess the current network infrastructure's ability to adequately support the new solution and identify new requirements
C. create a plan to recycle used equipment
D. install and test system components in a non-production environment
Answer: B


QUESTION 8
In which service component of the prepare phase would you provide a technology-focused, business-focused, or technology- and business-focused demonstration of the technology solution to highlight the features and benefits?
A. Technology Strategy Development
B. Deliver Proposal
C. Proof of Concept
D. High-Level Design Development
E. Customer Education
Answer: E


QUESTION 9
In which service component would you notify all project participants of their specific responsibilities during the planning phase of the project?
A. Proposal Delivery
B. Account Planning
C. Planning Project Kickoff
D. Site Readiness Assessment
Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Define procedures to manage access to all systems is an activity that is part of which service component in the operate phase?
A. Security Administration
B. Service Review
C. Problem Management
D. Systems Monitoring
Answer: A


QUESTION 11
Which service component would you typically perform prior to the handover to the customer's operations organization and involves running tests to ensure that the solution is ready for production?
A. Security Check
B. Project Close Out
C. Systems Integration
D. Skill Assessment
E. Acceptance Testing
Answer: E


QUESTION 12
In which service component of the design phase would you provide a comprehensive, implementation-ready design for the customer's solution?
A. High Level Design
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Implementation Plan
D. Staging Plan
Answer: B


QUESTION 13
In which service component of the prepare phase would you provide a financial justification for the customer to adopt of a technology?
A. Technology Strategy Development
B. Business Case Development
C. High-Level Design Development
D. Proof of Concept
Answer: B


QUESTION 14
Which of these best describes the actions you would take during the configuration management service component?
A. Standardize methods and procedures for authorizing, documenting, and performing changes to a routing and switching system.
B. Identify and solve recurring incidents by analyzing incident trends to identify patterns and systemic conditions.
C. Checks whether changes in the infrastructure have been recorded correctly and monitors the status of the components to help ensure an accurate picture of the network.
D. Monitor, manage, and report on service-level metrics and abnormal events or trends that may adversely affect the availability, capacity, performance, or security of the enterprise routing and switching system.
Answer: C


650-059

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend