REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benjamin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 648-375
Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (648-375)

Hi to all and thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com  But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which two capabilities dons Cisco SecureX give organizations for their BYOD solutions? (Choose two.)

A. integration with unified policy

B. limited endpoint device choice

C. efficient security policy with disabled cloud-based services

D. persistent security tor traditional PCs and for mobile devices

E. use of wired and wireless access but not VPN access

Answer: A,D

Explanation: Link :

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/vpndevc/ps5712/ps11637/ps11195/qa_c67-

703415_ns1167_Networking_Solutions_Q_and_A.html

QUESTION NO: 2

Which three of the following protocols are firs-hop redundancy protocols? (Choose three.)

A. HSRP

B. VRRP

C. GSRP

D. GLBP

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Link : http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/First_Hop_Redundancy_Protocols

QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following statements correctly describes the Cisco WAAS portfolio?

A. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS appliances, and vWAAS.

B. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for ISR G2, WAAS appliances, vWAAS, and WAAS PC.

C. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for ISR G2, WAAS appliances, vWAAS, WAAS PC, and WAAS Server

D. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Mobile, WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for ISR G2, WAAS appliances, and vWAAS.

E. Cisco WAAS is available as WAAS Express, WAAS ISR modules, WAAS on SRE for ISR G2, WAAS appliances, vWAAS, and vWAAS.

Answer: D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/modules/ps2797/ps9750/data_sheet_c78-605215.html

QUESTION NO: 4

Which two of the following unique advantages of the PD/PSE Cisco Catalyst Compact Switches? (Choose two.)

A. They support 16 PoE output ports.

B. They support PoE+ output.

C. Due to the fanless design, they can be placed in the workplace and drastically reduce in-house cabling needs.

D. They diminish the power infrastructure by supporting PoE+ input and PoE output at the same time.

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO: 5

Which three of items are components of the Cisco f time Infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Prime time Security Manager

B. Cisco Prime Network Control System

C. Cisco Prime WAN Management Solution

D. Cisco Prime LAN Management Solution

E. Cisco Prime Assurance Manager

F. Cisco Prime Network Analysis Module

Answer: B,D,E

Explanation:

Link :http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps12239/index.html

QUESTION NO: 6

Which three are the most important business-driven considerations regarding networking equipment? (Choose three.)

A. The network has to support security and energy efficiency.

B. Social networking and video services do not drive decisions on networking equipment.

C. You should accept that networking innovation has ended.

D. The network is a source of innovation and one of the most strategic assets.

E. Virtualization and remote access solution should be considered as a Software as a Service solution.

F. A next-generation network enables business benefits and customer engagement.

Answer: A,E,F

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three are advantages of Cisco Prime LMS? (Choose three.)

A. It comes fur free with any Cisco ISR G2 or Cisco ASR purchase.

B. It includes Cisco Smart Business Architecture (SBA) validated templates.

C. It provides complete life-cycle management.

D. It includes Cisco LAN sensor licenses.

E. It includes Cisco Borderless Networks service work centers.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation: Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/netmgtsw/ps6504/ps6528/ps11200/data_sheet_c78-652696.html

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two statements correctly describe Cisco Validated Design and Smart Business Architectures? (Choose two.)

A. CVD is technology-oriented, while SBA is market- and solution-oriented.

B. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.

C. SBA is a blueprint for delivering the three Cisco architectures in a modular approach.

D. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two of the following features are not supported by Cisco WAAS Express? (Choose two.)

A. DRE with persistent cache

B. TFO

C. Application optimizers

D. Auto-discovery of end nodes

Answer: C,D

Explanation: Link http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/contnetw/ps5680/ps6870/qa_c67-

611645_ps11211_Products_Q_and_A_Item.html

QUESTION NO: 10

Which two questions should you ask when assessing an organization's security needs? (Choose two.)

A. Are you using the latest hardware and software versions tor your security devices?

B. Are you exploring new cloud business models?

C. What are the operating hours of your security response team?

D. Are you enforcing the same security policies consistently across your organization?

E. Are you using single-vendor security equipment?

Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 11

Which two of the following need to be considered when designing QoS in a Cisco Borderless Network? (Choose two.)

A. RFC 4594 describes how to classify and mark traffic at the campus and branch LAN using 12 different classifications.

B. According to RFC 4594, voice and video traffic should be sent through two separate priority queues.

C. In order to maintain DSCP values end-to-end, inbound traffic from the SP cloud needs to be reclassified if it was sent through a tunnel.

D. In order to receive priority treatment for mission-critical traffic across the SP cloud, the higher number of locally used classes of service have to be mapped to the fewer number service classes that are usually offered by service providers.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 12

Which two statements are correct concerning Cisco Validated Design? (Choose two.)

A. SMARTnet provides access to a demonstration lab for each validated design.

B. Cisco Validated Design consists of systems that are designed, tested, and documented to facilitate and improve customer deployments.

C. Cisco Validated Design incorporates a limited range of technologies and products into a portfolio of solutions that have been developed to address the business needs of customers.

D. The design zone for security cannot offer validated designs for several categories.

Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 13

Which two of the following statements correctly describe architecture and design? (Choose two.)

A. The architecture shows building blocks and abstract capabilities of a system and the relationalship between the individual components.

B. The design shows concrete products, expected performance, and scalability options of a solution.

C. The design is the basis for creating the architecture.

D. The architecture includes a description of the best possible solution.

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 14

The Cisco SecureX Architecture is built on which three foundational principles? (Choose three.)

A. Virtual office management

B. Context-aware policy

C. Network and global intelligence

D. Network management

E. Context-aware security enforcement

F. Content access control

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

Link :

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/solutions/collateral/ns170/ns896/ns1085/at_a_glance_c45-

653483.pdf

QUESTION NO: 15

Which two of the following statements about the Cisco switching product portfolio are correct? (Choose two.)

A. The Catalyst 2000 series support PoE and PoE+, but they do not support 60 W per port like the Cisco Catalyst 3000 and Cisco Catalyst 4000 series.

B. The Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Cisco Catalyst 3750-X are stackable.

C. The Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Cisco Catalyst 3560-X are stackable.

D. The Cisco Catalyst 2000 series support 802.1X are MACsec encryption.

Answer: A,B

QUESTION NO: 16

Which two security features are part of the Cisco Catalyst Integrated Security Toolkit, which is available on almost all Cisco Catalyst switches? (Choose two.)

A. DNS snooping

B. Port security

C. Static ARP inspection

D. IP source guard

E. SGACL

F. MACsec

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Link :http://www.cisco.com/web/strategy/docs/gov/turniton_cisf.pdf

QUESTION NO: 17

Which statement about MACsec is true?

A. MACsec does not work between any MACsec-capable supplicant and authenticator.

B. MACsec provides Layer 2 hop-by-hop encryption, based on the 802.1AE standard.

C. 802.1X protection includes the CMD field, which is used to carry the security group tag value.

D. Cisco AnyConnect Release 3.0 supports both roles: supplicant and authenticator.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Link :

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst4500/15.1/XE_330SG/configuration/guide/swmacsec.html

QUESTION NO: 18

Which two statements about CVD and SBA are true? (Choose two.)

A. CVD is technology-oriented, while SBA is market-and solution-oriented.

B. CVD includes everything from rough designs to tested versions of software code.

C. SBA guides are available for enterprise deployments only.

D. Gold partners have access to a demo lab for each validated design.

Answer: A,B

 

648-375


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend