REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Thomas
 
 

Braindumps of 646-976
Cisco Data Center Network Solutions Sales

 


These are Guaranteed Questions for 646-976 exam. I only used www.exams.ws guide and i was through.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Which product feature is a major selling point of the Cisco MDS 9000 Series SSM?
A. Serveless backups
B. Modular Cisco IOS Software
C. Product interoperability
D. Wide variety of add-on cards
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which three improvements are benefits of the Cisco Intelligent information network? (Choose three.)
A. Decreased Cost
B. Reduced complexity
C. Automated resource allocation
D. Decreased integration effort
Answer: A,B,D


QUESTION NO: 3
Which budget area has been the traditional driving force in data center deployments?
A. Power and power backups
B. Capital Expenditures
C. Cooling
D. Operational Expenditures
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
What is the primary reason for using optical networking in the data center?
A. Video Streaming and Video Conferencing
B. Backup Internet Connectivity
C. Business continuance
D. High-speed Internet Access
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5
Which groups in the data center are the chief drivers for goals such as productivity, agility and resilience?
A. Information security groups
B. Infrastructure groups
C. Networking groups
D. Business and architecture groups
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 6
Which two components fall within the Cisco SONA framework application services? (Choose two.)
A. Application optimization
B. Cisco VFrame
C. Layer 0 infrastructure
D. Cisco AON Software
E. Application delivery
Answer: D,E


QUESTION NO: 7
What provides an end-to-end solution for data center technologies?
A. Service-Oriented Data Center
B. Server Load Balancing
C. IIN
D. Global Site selection
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 8
Which storage technology groups arrays of disks to increase throughput, reliability or both?
A. iSCSI
B. RAID
C. Fibre Channel
D. SCSI
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 9
Which technology allows for high availability and a modular application platform?
A. Optimization
B. NAM
C. SAN
D. Virtualization
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10
A particular data center consists of the following:
Routers
Nonmodular Cisco Catalyst switches
Cisco PIX Firewalls
Cisco CSS 11506 Content Services switches
Which two products will ease the introduction of a new application? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer switch
B. Cisco Application Control Engine
C. Cisco Wide Area Application Engine
D. Cisco ASA 5505 Adaptive Security Appliance
E. Cisco Application Velocity System
Answer: B,E


QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is the key advantage of Cisco Catalyst blade switches?
A. They are a low-cost solution for switching a large number of servers
B. They are available for a large number of third-party vendor server chassis
C. They are the best switch choice for small to medium businesses
D. They improve security and manageability by extending the infrastructure to the network edge
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 12
Which action would most easily and quickly reduce the overall load on the power grid?
A. Moving applications from standalone to low-utilization servers
B. Using power save settings on monitors and servers
C. Implementing data center consolidation
D. Reducing from a 24x7 schedule
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 13
Which action would most easily and quickly reduce the overall load on the power grid?
A. Reducing from a 24x7 schedule
B. Moving applications from standalone to low-utilization servers
C. Using power save settings on monitors and servers
D. Implementing data center consolidation
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Which action will provide high availability and reliability in the data center?
A. Upgrading the switch uplinks to EthernetChannel
B. Upgrading to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches with ACE modules
C. Updating the spanning Tree protocol to IEEE 802.1X (express)
D. Updating the servers with addition NICs
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 15
Which product virtualizes security within a server farm?
A. Cisco Catalyst 4198
B. Cisco MDS 9216
C. FWSM
D. Cisco ONS 15010
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 16
Which combination of Cisco Data Center products will best achieve secure access for applications?
A. AVS, WAAS
B. SFS 7000, SFS 3000, Fabric Manager
C. ACE, FWSM,ANM
D. CiscoWorks, CSS, PIX
Answer: C


646-976

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend