REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
John Worth
 
 

Braindumps of 646-653
Cisco Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers

 
 


The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.

 

QUESTION 1:
Which aspect of Data Center Application Services allows Cisco ANS to offer the broadest set of solutions for application delivery?
A. Uses only WAE appliances for application delivery and data redundancy
B. Uses firewalls, fiber channel switches and network management solutions
C. Focuses only on SAN technologies
D. Includes server load balancing, application security and server offloading
Answer: D


QUESTION 2:
Using a lifecycle process is a WAAS pre-sales engagement will help achieve which two objectives? (Choose two.)
A. Reduce storage assessment risks
B. Reduce LAN assessment activity
C. Reduce WAN assessment satisfaction
D. Improve customer satisfaction
E. Improve planning opportunities
Answer: D,E


QUESTION 3:
What is one of the benefits of integrating Cisco WAAS into the network?
A. No router configuration is needed
B. There is not need for WCCPv2
C. It allows WAFS to be deployed
D. It leverages existing network services such as QoS and security services
Answer: D


QUESTION 4:
In what way, unique in it's industry, does Cisco leverage the power of the network?
A. By deploying Cisco network management solutions for maximum investment protection
B. By enabling stateful firewall and intrusion prevention services solutions
C. By enabling IOS technology such as QoS to integrate with Cisco WAAS
D. By tunneling accelerated traffic through QoS
Answer: C


QUESTION 5:
Which Cisco Load balancer modular solution can provide Cisco WAAS deployment scalability?
A. Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM
B. ACE
C. Local Director
D. Distributed Director
Answer: B


QUESTION 6:
Which three types of services are ones that WAAS deployment can offer to remote users? (Choose three.)
A. File
B. Print
C. Call-Control
D. Wireless
E. Packet
F. Security
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION 7:
How does Cisco WAAS preserve your IOS features and services?
A. By means of QoS
B. By means of network transparency
C. By means of application proxies
D. By Means of NBAR
Answer: B


QUESTION 8:
Which Layer 4 component is responsible for optimization when data is accessed?
A. TSO
B. DRE
C. DWE
D. DCE
Answer: B


QUESTION 9:
What should be the first thing you remind your customers of when they mention a new rollout of Oracle, SAP, BEA, Siebel or MS Exchange or when they mention concerns about their portal performance?
A. Cisco ANS solutions address these key challenges
B. Ms Exchange is not supported by Cisco ANS
C. Cisco is currently working to support Siebel
D. SAP is not needed on a Cisco ANS solution
Answer: A


QUESTION 10:
Which of these is effective at reducing the amount of network latency and number of delays caused by chatty protocols?
A. Intelligent proxies
B. Firewall solution
C. Content filtering
D. WCCPv2
Answer: A


QUESTION 11:
Using a lifecycle process in a WAAS pre-sales engagement will help achieve which two objectives? (Choose two.)
A. Reduce storage assessment risks
B. Improve planning opportunities
C. Reduce WAN assessment activity
D. Improve customer satisfaction
E. Reduce LAN assessment activity
Answer: B,D


QUESTION 12:
What is a good example of how to use the Common Internet Filesystem (CIFS) file services adaptor with Cisco WAAS?
A. To Consolidate edge caching appliances
B. To Consolidate application server distribution
C. To Consolidate WAE appliances within the data center
D. To Consolidate software distribution servers
Answer: D


QUESTION 13:
Which three types of services are ones that WAAS deployment can offer to remote users? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Call-Control
C. Print
D. Wireless
E. Packet
F. File
Answer: B,C,F


QUESTION 14:
The Cisco Central Manager GUI allows administrators to perform which three actions or sets of actions? (Choose three.)
A. Correlate security alerts that reach the LAN
B. Set up and distribute print drivers
C. Create, edit and delete application policies
D. Accelerate CIFS traffic with the assistance of QoS
E. Prioritize network traffic throughout the WAE
F. View reports detailing the effectiveness of acceleration
Answer: B,C,F


QUESTION 15:
What are the two factors that contribute to diminishing application performance? (Choose two.)
A. Transport protocol management
B. Transport network management
C. Physical network latency
D. Lack of storage infrastructure
E. Bandwidth infrastructure costs
Answer: A,C


QUESTION 16:
Cisco WAAS Central Manager is used to centrally configure, manage and monitor what?
A. All Cisco network devices
B. The egress Router
C. A fully meshed network
D. A topology of Cisco WAE devices
Answer: D


QUESTION 17:
Which two of these factors present a challenge in low-bandwidth environments? (Choose two.)
A. Server consolidation
B. Server packet consolidation
C. Limits on the amount of data that can be sent
D. Data Transmission negotiation
E. Network Protocol security
Answer: C,D


646-653

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend