REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew Flower
 
 

Braindumps of 642-578
Advanced Security for Account Managers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-578)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION NO: 1
You want to know how soon the customer is likely to make a purchasing decision. What is the best question to ask?
A. How dissatisfied are you with your current solution?
B. What products are you evaluating this year?
C. Do you usually finance your network security purchases?
D. When does your contract on your current solution expire?
ANSWER IS: B


QUESTION NO: 2
Which compliance standard will directly affect the security policy of a local bookstore?
A. PCI
B. SOX Act
C. HIPPA
D. Basel II
ANSWER IS: A


QUESTION NO: 3
ScanSafe scans traffic and enforces policies for which kind of traffic?
A. inbound traffic via HTTP, and FTP over HTTP
B. inbound traffic via HTTP, HTTPS, and FTP over HTTP
C. inbound and outbound traffic via HTTP, and FTP over HTTP
D. inbound and outbound traffic via HTTP, HTTPS, and FTP over HTTP
ANSWER IS: D


QUESTION NO: 4
What are three key reasons to use Cisco Security Agent? (Choose three.)
A. antivirus
B. split horizon
C. policy enforcement
D. e-mail monitoring
E. zero-day protection
F. authentication proxy
G. integration with Microsoft Outlook
ANSWER IS: A,C,E


QUESTION NO: 5
Which government regulation was designed to restore investor confidence in the financial reporting of public companies?
A. Basel II
B. PCI
C. SOX Act
D. GLBA
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 6
What is one way that Cisco Security can decrease customer implementation costs?
A. through better security management products
B. through dedicated security appliances
C. by using the existing infrastructure
D. by reducing the number of people to train
ANSWER IS: C


QUESTION NO: 7
How does the Cisco SDN relate to compliance?
A. It addresses a large majority of PCI requirements.
B. It uses anomaly detection to secure a device.
C. It is point product-based.
D. It uses IP protocol 50 (ESP) to securely communicate to network devices
ANSWER IS: A


QUESTION NO: 8
What is the most common reason for purchasing the Cisco IronPort S-Series?
A. need to reduce proxy management issues
B. need to spy on users
C. need to stop the most malware and phishing
D. need to block nonbusiness use
ANSWER IS: B


QUESTION NO: 9
What three phases of the network lifecycle should be the focus for account managers selling security solutions? (Choose three.)
A. plan
B. design
C. prepare
D. operate
E. optimize
ANSWER IS: A,C,E


QUESTION NO: 10
What is a benefit of Cisco IOS IPS?
A. ensures security compliance before allowing network access
B. protects investments by using the existing network infrastructure
C. contains a network-based tool for vulnerability and threat remediation
D. protects against spyware and adware
ANSWER IS: B


QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement is true?
A. Three-year commitments cost less per year than three consecutive one-year commitments.
B. Three consecutive one-year commitments cost less than one three-year commitments.
C. Three-year commitments cost the same per year as three consecutive one-year commitments
D. CiscoIronPort does not sell three-year commitments.
ANSWER IS: A


QUESTION NO: 12
Which government regulation was implemented to promote world financial stability by coordinating definitions of capital and risk assessment across countries?
A. BS 7799/ISO 17799
B. SOX
C. HIPAA
D. Basel II
E. USA PATRIOT Act
ANSWER IS: D


QUESTION NO: 13
The customer wants to hire employees during the coming year. What should you do?"
A. Instruct the customer to buy just enough licenses for the users that they have at the beginning of the license period.
B. Have the customer contact you each month with an updated employee count, and sell additional user licenses as new employees are hired
C. Advise the customer to keep quiet about the organic growth of the company, and pay only for additional licenses that are associated with acquisitions.
D. In accordance with theCisco Iron Port policy, ask if you can quote the customer for the anticipated user count at the end of the year.
ANSWER IS: D

 

642-578

 

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend