REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

Braindumps of 646-574
Lifecycle Services Advanced Security (LCSAS)

 

 
Submitting dumps with some changes. The original is also available in www.4exam.com

 

QUESTION 1:
Which task is performed during the development of the detailed design for CSA?
A. Determine CSA feature and function Design Specifications
B. Determine Network Availability/Redundancy Specifications
C. Define Policies and Groups
D. Review and Generate an IP Addressing Scheme
Answer: C


QUESTION 2:
Which service component in the security solution design phase provides a step-by-step plan detailing the installation activities and tasks to be performed in a controlled environment?
A. Detailed Design Development
B. Staging Plan Development
C. Implementation Plan
D. Operations Design
Answer: B


QUESTION 3:
For a Security solution, which task is associated with the Business Requirements Development service component in the prepare phase?
A. Document System Level Functionality
B. Document Current Topology, Hardware and Software
C. Analyze the security solution integration requirements with existing legacy platforms
D. Review Security Alerts and Notification Requirements
E. Assess Technical Requirements for the proposed security solution
Answer: A


QUESTION 4:
Which resource is the most critical in writing a custom CSA policy?
A. CSA Reference Customer Policy
B. CSA Installation Guide
C. Technology Requirements Document
D. CSA Agent Profiler
E. None of the above
Answer: D
Explanation:
The Cisco SA Profiler is a tool that can be used to develop a stringent security policy for an application environment. The primary purpose of the Profiler is to allow the Cisco SA software to analyze endpoints to develop a profile of applications and behaviors in use.
Profiler can also be used to automatically generate policies after analyzing the endpoints.
The Profiler strategy is two-fold:
* Protect the application from the system
* Protect the system from the application
Profiler is a powerful tool that helps understand the endpoint environment based on applications and behaviors present. Using this information, policies can be created that satisfy very stringent security requirements for an application environment.
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps5923/products_white_paper0900aecd801163cd.shtml
 
QUESTION 5:
For a Security solution, Which two tasks are associated with the Business Requirements Development Service Component? (Choose two.)
A. Perform Preliminary Gap Analysis
B. Identify CSA, IPS or MARS System Requirements for Supporting Current Operating System Software
C. Assess Technical Infrastructure for the Security Solution
D. Identify Key Stakeholders/Business Owners for the Business Requirements Workshop and Send invitations
E. Document Departmental Business Initiatives Requirements
Answer: D,E


QUESTION 6:
In the Operate Phase, the tasks of analyzing process exceptions belongs to which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Service Assurance
E. Security Management
Answer: D


QUESTION 7:
Who has the responsibility to act as an advocate for both partner and customer?
A. Field Engineer
B. Project Manager
C. Account Manager
D. Network Operation Center Engineer
Answer: B


QUESTION 8:
In the plan phase, Network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A. In-depth assessment of the operational environmental to support the operation of current and planned solutions
B. Technologies that best support business requirements and objectives
C. Comprehensive design specific to the operations and network management processes and tools of the system
D. Readiness of their existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
Answer: D


QUESTION 9:
Which two operations technology strategy development activities within the prepare phase are performed recommending people, processes and tools supporting the operations and management of a system to the customer?
A. Define and document the appropriate service-level requirements associated with availability, capacity and security that correlate within the technology service delivery goals
B. Define the requirements for monitoring service-level measurements
C. Analyze documented business and technology requirements of the customer
D. Identify and assess the operational requirements that address and meet the business objectives and goals of the customer
E. Examine and evaluate existing operations and network management process flows and existing operations and network management designs
Answer: C,D


QUESTION 10:
Which Service component should be executed before Change Management?
A. Escalation Process
B. Operations Design
C. Operations Setup
D. Operation Assessment
Answer: C


QUESTION 11:
Helping to reduce operating costs for Customer by enhancing IT staff productivity is a benefit of which service component within the design phase ?
A. Staff Plan Development
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Staging Plan Development
D. Migration Plan Development
E. Security Design Development
Answer: A


646-574

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend