REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dylan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 646-365
Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers (CXFA) Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (646-365)

Today I passed the exam. I studied hard for it. I got  all stuff from  www.exams.ws . 98% questions were from it. I strongly recommend it to save expensive exam fee.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

Which three statements accurately describe the evolution of the workplace and its impact on security? (Choose three.)

A. Mobility causes location borders to shift.

B. Cloud services cause end-user locations to shift.

C. Cloud services cause application borders to shift.

D. IT consumerization causes location borders to shift.

E. IT consumerization causes device borders to shift.

Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 2

Which three are major trends that fuel the demand for routing and switching? (Choose three.)

A. mobility

B. video

C. bandwidth optimization

D. cloud

E. IT standardization

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 3

Which three statements accurately describe the evolution of the workplace and the importance of the network? (Choose three.)

A. Mobility causes location borders to shift.

B. Cloud services cause end-user locations to shift.

C. Cloud services cause application borders to shift.

D. IT consumerization causes location borders to shift.

E. IT consumerization causes device borders to shift.

Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 4

Which two statements best describe the challenges that customers have to face when providing services in a borderless world? (Choose two.)

A. How do you control energy consumption of devices that are owned by employees?

B. How can you support video in the whole network?

C. How can you integrate cloud services seamlessly in your network?

D. Which type of firewall should you deploy?

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 5

Which statement does not correctly describe the impact of business video applications to the network?

A. Video applications rapidly increase the traffic within the network.

B. In order to ensure business quality video, video traffic needs to be prioritized.

C. Various devices with different capabilities need to be able to join video conferences.

D. Video conferences reduce the network load by eliminating the need to exchange files over the network in order to share information.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6

Which two statements accurately describe the impact of BYOD to the network? (Choose two.)

A. TCO is reduced because employees use their privately owned devices.

B. BYOD increases productivity, but IT must find ways to integrate the utilized devices seamlessly with wired as well as wireless networks.

C. BYOD adds the requirement to support multiple operating systems.

D. Corporate users expect the same look and feel when using their own devices.

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three are main drivers for changing operations? (Choose three.)

A. change of market trends

B. change of competition

C. change of application software version

D. change of relative strengths

E. migration of the enterprise network to IPv6

F. migration to Cisco single-vendor networking solution

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 8

Which of the following statements best describes the strategic importance of the network?

A. The network is most important for internal applications.

B. The network is most important for providing customers with access to company services.

C. The network supports business processes by integrating people and devices with applications.

D. The network integrates internal and external users and their devices.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two statements describe the role of core technologies with regard to business processes? (Choose two.)

A. An end-to-end borderless network architecture builds the foundation for integrating people and tasks in changing market environments.

B. Operational agility is important for businesses today. A constant, stable core allows IT to focus on the rapidly changing applications.

C. In order to react to market changes, operations and processes have to be modified as well. The network infrastructure has to match the changed requirements.

D. Requirements to core technologies are rather static and are therefore independent of market changes.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 10

Which three best describe the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture? (Choose three.)

A. Infrastructure and network services are the basis for user services.

B. A Cisco Borderless Network is based on a common network infrastructure.

C. Routers and switches provide transport services and operate at Layer 2 and Layer 3 of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture.

D. A Cisco Borderless Network Architecture provides borderless network services.

E. User services are not part of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture.?

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 11

Which two other architectures is the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture linked to? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MediaNet Architecture

B. Cisco Security Architecture

C. Cisco TrustSec Architecture

D. Cisco Collaboration Architecture

Answer: B,D

 

646-365


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend