REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Julian
 
 

Braindumps of 646-364

Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (646-364)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

Question: 1
Cisco Unified Communications 500 Series for Small Business, a critical part of the Cisco Smart Business Communications System, is a unified communications solution for small businesses that provides voice, data, voicemail. Which three features does the Cisco UC520 support?
A. distributed routing
B. Cisco Unity Express
C. security, firewall and VPN
D. analog devices
Answer: B,C,D


Question: 2
Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with Cisco Smart Business Communications System?
A. C2950
B. C3750
C. ESW 500
D. SRW224G4}
Answer: C


Question: 3
The integrated services routing architecture provides the performance, availability, and reliability needed to scale mission-critical business applications in the most demanding environments. Which statement best describes the benefits of Cisco Integrated Services Routers?
A. ISRs provide threat defense against attacks from hackers and viruses that can occur in the network.
B. ISRs provide the framework to integrate and extend wired and wireless networks
C. ISRs provide concurrent security, voice, data, wireless, and application optimization services.
D. ISRS provide the common fabric, functionality, and CLI across the network.
Answer: C


Question: 4
The Cisco Unified Wireless Network minimizes the TCO and maximizes woreless network uptime by optimizing which two deployment, management, and security features? (Choose two)
A. unified wireless and wired infrastructure for a single point of control for all WLAN traffic
B. simplified management of central or remotely located access points
C. extension features to wired network services, such as denial of service prevention and ACLs
D. threat defense with a robust wired IDS
Answer: A,B


Question: 5
What would you use to enforce security-policy compliance on all devices that seek to access the network?
A. VLAN
B. NAC
C. EAP
D. WLAN
Answer: B


Question: 6
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three)
A. identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity and security
C. producing a documented technology strategy
D. creating a bill of materials
E. presenting documented business requirements to a customer and having the customer validate them
F. completing a site survey
Answer: A,B,E


Question: 7
Which series of wireless LAN controllers delivers WLAN services to small and midsize enterprise environments?
A. Cisco 1130AG Series Wireless LAN Controllers
B. Cisco 1140AG Series Wireless LAN Controllers
C. Cisco 2000 Series Wireless LAN Controllers
D. Cisco 4400 Series Wireless LAN Controllers
Answer: C


Question: 8
Why can security on healthcare networks be an important issue for customers?
A. offers a rapid return on investment.
B. telecommuting
C. multiple network connections
D. legal mandates
Answer: C


Question: 9
A new client of yours is experiencing a growth spurt. The client s IT staff is making network changes manually and, as a consequence, is extremely overworked, You suggest the client implement a network management system, citing which important business benefit?
A. potential for outsourcing the IT staff
B. provision of an out-of-band managementarchiteture
C. threat mitigation
D. reduction in network downtime
Answer: D


Question: 10
In which of these phases is a customer s current network infrastructure assessed?
A. plan
B. design
C. implement
D. prepare
Answer: A


Question: 11
Which are three challenges and trends that are driving the need for technology in the retail market? ( Choose three)
A. intense competition that is driven by the increased number of discounters
B. declining customer loyalty
C. compensating for staff shortages
D. changes in demographics
E. high operating costs
F. desire to offer Internet access in stores
Answer: A,C,D


Question: 12
Which two ways does an integrated security solution reduce TCO? (Choose two)
A. by enabling business to leverage investments in the network
B. by spending less time addressing attacks
C. by enforcing policy compliance
D. through admission control
Answer: A,D


Question: 13
Hacks and intrusions affect the economic performance of business immediately, in the short-term, and in the long-term. Which two of these are short-term economic impacts of a security branch? (Choose two )
A. loss of retail sales
B. erosion of investor confidence
C. disruption of business operation
D. loss of suppliers or customers
Answer: A,C


646-364


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend