REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jacob
 
 

Braindumps of 646-363
Cisco Express Foundation for Account Managers

 

Thanks to www.examcheats.net for providing helpful material 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which service is provided by Cisco SMARTnet?
A. investment protection with upgrade discounts
B. around-the-clock access to Cisco Technical Access Center
C. Cisco Learning Credits for IT staff development
D. service level agreements to ensure uptime requirements are met
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer?
A. identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution
B. analyzes the customers business requirements and recommends the appropnate Cisco technologies to meet Business requirements
C. determining what end-user training a customer requires
D. addressing a customer's physical requirements
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What best explains why the banking industry is ready to take advantage of an integrated network infrastructure?
A. Many banks are still connecting via dial-up.
B. Many banks need to consolidate departments and resources.
C. Many banks find themselves with an obsolete branch infrastructure
D. Many banks need back-office process streamlining.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
A new client of yours is experiencing a growth spurt. The client's IT staff is making network changes manually and as a consequence, is extremely overworked. You suggest the client implement a network management system, citing which important business benefit?
A. potential for outsourcing the IT staff
B. provision of an out-of-band management architecture
C. threat mitigation
D. reduction in network downtime
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5
Which three of these service components are in the design phase? (Choose three.)
A. Account Qualification and Planning
B. Detailed Design Development
C. Staff Training
D. Systems Acceptance Test Plan Development
E. Staging Plan Development
F. Site Readiness Assessment
Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 6
Which three business requirements development activities are performed in the prepare phase before creating a technology strategy? (Choose three.)
A. identifying and assessing customer business requirements
B. documenting and categorizing customer business requirements in terms of performance, availability, capacity and security.
C. producing a documented technology strategy
D. creating a bill of materials
E. presenting documented business requirements to a Customer and having the customer validate them
F. completing a site survey
Answer: A,B,E

QUESTION NO: 7
What is a Cisco industry initiative that uses the network infrastructure to enforce security policy compliance on all devices that are seeking to access the network?
A. Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense
B. Cisco Secure Access Control
C. Cisco Network Admission Control
D. Cisco Threat Defense System
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8
Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series switches are attractive to medium-size campuses with growth opportunities due to the switches' enhanced security and which two other features? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced multilayer software image
B. connectivity to multiple types of WAN connections
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. QoS for converged networks
E. modular, customizable components
Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 9
The Cisco UC520 provides integrated WLAN connectivity to mobile clients for which technology?
A. voice only
B. data only
C. Data and voice
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10
Which three features does the Cisco UC520 support? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco unity Express
B. distributed routing
C. Storage Area Networks
D. analog devices
E. TelepresenceF- security firewall and VPN
Answer: A,D

QUESTION NO: 11
Which centralized systems management product provides a console used to detect, locate, and disable rogue wireless access points throughout the network?
A. Cisco Aironet
B. Cisco WLA
C. Cisco WLS
D. Cisco Works WLSE
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 12
In the plan phase, network readiness assessment addresses which customer need?
A. an assessment of the preparedness of the customer's existing system infrastructure to support a proposed solution
B. a comprehensive design that has been customized based on the operations processes, network management processes, and tools of its system
C. an in-depth assessment of the operational environment required to support the operation of both the current and planned solutions
D. the optimal technologies for supporting its business requirements and objectives
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 13
Who are two key competitors in the SMB market? (Choose two.)
A. 3Com
B. Avaya
C. Huawei
D. Juniper Networks
E. Nortel
Answer: B,E

QUESTION NO: 14
Which two access points have integrated 802.11a/b/g radio antennas? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Aironet 1000 Series products
B. Cisco Aironet 1100 Series products
C. Cisco Aironet 1130AG Series products.
D. Cisco Aironet 1200 Series products
E. Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series products
F. Cisco Aironet 1300 Series products
Answer: A,C


646-363

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend