REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
James
 
 

Braindumps of 646-230
Advanced Unified Communications AM

 


Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, only questions from only one are sufficient I think. Here is my contribution.


 
QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express and Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is router-based and scales up to 24000 users.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express scales up to 300 users.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager scales up to 240 users.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager is server-based and scales up to 24000 users.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express is router-based and Cisco Unified Communications Manager scales up to 30000 users.
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 2
A company's mission is to support its customers' technical needs. Its consultants work from home or on site. They must often work in teams to exchange information about new products and implementations. Choose the Cisco Unified Communications tool, features, and functions that will best support this company's goal.
A. Collaboration, bringing together voice, video, and web conferencing
B. Contact Center solutions, delivering intelligent contact routing, desktop and telephony integration, and multichannel contact management
C. Unified Messaging, delivering every voice, email, and fax message into a single inbox
D. Presence, providing information about consultants, such as availability and busy status
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
An operations manager compares the cost of upgrading their current system to the cost of implementing a fully-featured Cisco Unified Communications system. She objects that the upgrade may not be justifiable. Which two responses would most likely best answer to this objection? (Choose two.)
A. Seamlessly integrating your current PBX infrastructure with a full IP solution is the best way to stay ahead of the competition.
B. A Unified Communications solution will reduce more toll charges than an IP-enabled PBX.
C. The scalability of Cisco Unified Communications solutions will enable you to stay a step ahead of the competition.
D. Simply enabling the current system may not accomplish these business objectives.
E. Accommodating unplanned growth and customer-driven changes can best be addressed with a distributed PBX solution.
Answer: C,D
QUESTION NO: 4
What are two features of Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)
A. support for 12 languages
B. full-featured voice mail
C. IBM Lotus Domino or Microsoft Exchange message store
D. scalable performance
E. deployment flexibility
Answer: D,E
QUESTION NO: 5
A large chemical company with a limited capital expenditure budget is considering a much-needed investment in a converged IP network but is having trouble justifying the initial costs to management. Which solution would you recommend?
A. purchase
B. lease
C. Cisco Unity Unified Messaging
D. IP-enabled PBX
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
A potential customer requests a reliable, cost-effective method of monitoring and evaluating the quality of voice in Cisco Unified Communications solutions. This customer needs a tool which continuously monitors active calls supported by the Cisco Unified Communications system and provides near-real-time notification when the voice quality of a call, represented as end-user experience expressed by a Mean Opinion Score, fails to meet a user-defined quality threshold. Which of the following tools should an account manager propose?
A. Cisco netManager Unified Communications
B. Cisco Network Analysis Module
C. Cisco Voice Provisioning Tool
D. Cisco Smart Care Services
E. Cisco Unified Service Monitor, which includes Cisco 1040 sensors
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 7
Read the customer objection and select the two best answers. (Choose two.) Telecommunications manager: Everyone knows that Cisco is good at data, but you simply do not have voice experience. None of your account managers, systems engineers, or professional service people truly understands the voice environment.
A. I understand your concern, especially because we are so well known for data. In addition to our data experience, we are also very familiar with the voice environment. In fact, we helped invent voice technology.
B. I am glad you brought that up! It is true that at one time, we were focused more on data than on voice. Today, however, Cisco has a large percentage of employees with voice experience.
C. Thank you for mentioning that point. Because our focus is on QoS, which is currently not supported by the Internet, people often believe that Cisco has no voice experience.
D. That is a valid concern, and I would like to address it. While it is true that we are strong in the data arena, we are also actively and aggressively investing in staff voice skills, and also recruiting the finest voice professionals in the market. The strength of our voice team has brought us a great deal of respect in the marketplace.
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 8
Based on the scenario below, what is the primary need of the finance manager?
Account Manager: Have you considered the potential TCO savings that you can achieve with a Unified Communications upgrade?
Finance manager: To some degree, yes, but it sounds like a big investment, not only in terms of technology, but even more so in terms of staff and maintenance.
A. reduce operational costs
B. automate financial reports
C. increase revenue
D. increase the flexibility of revenue projections
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
A Cisco customer has a management team, each member of which has a number of needs.
Operations manager:
Improve order processes
Improve the ability to make accurate forecasts
Finance manager:
Reduce the TCO of the existing IP communications infrastructure
IT manager:
Improve network reliability
Streamline the delivery of end-user support
Which business need would be the primary Cisco Unified Communications solution sales driver?
A. reduce the number of employees
B. reduce operating costs
C. increase revenue generation
D. facilitate future expansion
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which of the following features could not be implemented with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. XML applications
B. Auto-attendant capabilities
C. Integrated messaging
D. Cisco Unified Presence
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
A converged network uses packet-switching instead of TDM. What is the main advantage of this transmission technology?
A. Packet-switched networks are inherently designed for VoIP integration.
B. Packet-switched networks converge faster in case of network failures.
C. Packet-switching provides better quality of service than time-division-multiplexing.
D. Packet-switched networks require lower bandwidth without a dedicated network connection.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
Which three of these benefits of the Cisco Unified Communications solution will increase user productivity? (Choose three.)
A. quality of service support
B. mobility integration
C. moves, adds, and changes
D. converged network
E. collaboration
F. presence
Answer: B,E,F
QUESTION NO: 13
An account manager wants to view specific tasks and download associated resources about different network lifecycle phases. Which tool would be most helpful for this issue?
A. Smart Business Roadmap
B. Cisco Unified Communications Business Advisor
C. Quote Builder
D. Sales Central on PEC
E. Steps to Success
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of these products would be most appropriate to recommend to a customer that wants to switch from a PBX to Cisco CallManager without changing its voice mailbox?
A. Cisco VG248 Analog Phone Gateway
B. Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series
C. Cisco DPA 7600 Series Gateways
D. Cisco 800 Series Integrated Services Routers
Answer: C


646-230

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend