REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Ashley
 
 

Braindumps of 646-223
Unified Communications Express AM

 


Hi I passed exam with good score. Believe me its no more easy .I am really thankful to www.exams.ws for the best summary of the questions.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200 users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer?
A. a full Cisco CallManager solution
B. a full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity
C. Cisco CallManager Express
D. Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 2
One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern?
A. Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated.
B. An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
C. With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18 months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D. Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI. Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3
Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards? (Choose two.)
A. qsig
B. bgp
C. SIP
D. TDM
E. dpnss
Answer: A,E


QUESTION NO: 4
The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices from different vendors. E.mail is slow, the voicE.mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a Cisco IP Communications solution?
A. reduce operating costs
B. increase revenue generation
C. facilitate future expansion
D. reduce the number of employees
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 5
You require an easy-to-use, weB.enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings. Which tool should you use?
A. Cisco ROI analysis
B. Cisco CNIC
C. business case from the industry of the prospect
D. customized hurdle rate analysis
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible?
A. CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution
B. Cisco Network Analysis Module
C. commanD.line interface
D. CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7
Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose two.)
A. in how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed?
B. Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity of your IP infrastructure?
C. How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail?
D. Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years?
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 8
A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer?
A. Cisco Unity Express
B. Cisco Unity
C. customized XML applications
D. Cisco CallManager
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 9
How does a converged solution work?
A. Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network
B. Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network.
C. The network is comprised of proprietary timE.division multiplexing hardware and circuits.
D. The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 10
You work as the network administrator at Certpaper.com. Certpaper has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements of the company?
A. Cisco Unity Express
B. Customized XML applications
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11
You work as a systems administrator at Certpaper.com. Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unifieci Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement would be the best annotation to this concern?
A. Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate.
B. Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
C. With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D. An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 12
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. You are required to choose a phone that supports many speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best choice?
A. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G
B. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G
C. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G
D. Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G
Answer: A


646-223

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend