REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Robert
 
 

Braindumps of 646-205

Cisco Sales Expert

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (646-205)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1 What is A WAN?
A. A network that is restricted.to A single building ,A group of buildings, or even A single room
B. A. network that encompasses an entire city or metropolitanared. and. connects multiple LANs
C. A network that connects client devices wirelessly using radio waves
D. A network that crosses metropolitan, regional, or national boundaries
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2 Which network technology addresses these customer business needs: shrinking budgets and IT staffs, more complex networks, and an increased need for network security?
A. Optical network
B. Storage-area network (SAN)
C. Content delivery network (CDN)
D. Network management
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3 What feature does the Partner E-Learning Connection provide?
A. Lists of training-partner class offerings
B. Hosted website that partners use to deliver e-learning to customers
C. Full versions of all Cisco technical-level classes
D. Flexibility, web-based knowledge and learning
E. Live instructor-led, web-based classes
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4 You are the network consultant from passguide.com. Could you please tell customers what strategy will protect network resources and services from unauthorized actions?
A. Content storage networking
B. Network optimization
C. Network management
D. Network security
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5 Which two Internet Protocol (IP) telephony devices are best categorized as infrastructure components? (Choose two.)
A. Call management software
B. Media Convergence Servers (MCSs)
C. Voice gateways
D. IP telephones
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 6 Which cisco collaboration service will encourage true customer intimacy by quickly and proactively connecting people with the information, expertise and support that they need?
A. ip communications
B. conferencing
C. customer care
D. telepresence
E. messaging
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7 Which Cisco collaboration product line will reduce TCO. Improve the user experience and productivity, and increase business relevance?
A. customer care
B. conferencing
C. messaging
D. telepresence
E. IP communications
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8 A consulting firm is locating 30 consultants at a client site for a nine-month project. What need does the firm have that can be met by a wireless solution?
A. Providing a temporary network need
B. Ensuring secure presentations
C. Having freedom of movement within a network range
D. Augmenting an existing network
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9 Which three benefits are provideD by the implementation of cisco c-series servers into A virtualized data center environment? (choose three)
A. extendeD memory sipport
B. storage-intensive platform
C. enterprise-focuseD design
D. infinibanD networking
E. blade-baseD deployments
F. cost-effiective server
Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION NO: 10 Which two features characterize controller-based deployments in a WLAN?(choose two)
A. individual device configuration
B. roaming that is facilitated bywirelee-location services
C. coverage of A single area
D. coverage of large areas
E. seamless roaming throughout the network
Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 11 What are two appropriate uses for Internet Protocol TV broadcasting (IP/TV) technology? (Choose two.)
A. Delivering information about changes in health benefit enrollment to all personnel
B. Enabling online collaboration among research personnel
C. Enabling an interactive virtual classroom for sales personnel in remote locations
D. Delivering a strategic business update from the CEO to all personnel
Answer: A,D

 

646-205


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend