REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andre
 
 

Braindumps of 646-204
Cisco Sales Expert

 

Thanx to www.examcheats.net and www.exams.ws for providing help

 

QUESTION 1:
Which two characteristics of optical networks data to be transmitted over extremely long distances? (Choose two.)
A. No electromagnetic interference (EMI)
B. Minimal signal loss
C. No bandwidth limits
D. No encryption
Answer: A,B
QUESTION 2:
What is a wide-area network (WAN)?
A. A network that is restricted to a single building, a group of buildings, or even a single room
B. A network that connects client devices wirelessly using radio waves
C. A network that crosses metropolitan, regional or national boundaries
D. A network that encompasses an entire city or metropolitan area and connects multiple local-area networks (LANs)
Answer: C
QUESTION 3:
Which IP telephony component provides call processing, such as signaling that in a traditional voice network is provided by switching equipment, such as a PBX?
A. Voice gateways, such as the Cisco VG248 analog phone gateway
B. Call-management hardware and software, such as Cisco Call Manager
C. Client-based software, such as Cisco SoftPhone
D. Advanced call-handling software, such as Cisco Unity
Answer: B
QUESTION 4:
A software engineering firm wants to streamline call center operations to reduce customer wait times and improve employee productivity. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need?
A. IP Telephony
B. DSL
C. WLAN
D. Optical Network
Answer: A
QUESTION 5:
A growing publishing firm needs a secure way for remote content editors to connect through the Internet to the company extranet. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need?
A. IP telephony
B. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
C. Content Networking
D. Wireless network
Answer: B
QUESTION 6:
What creates an encrypted tunnel through a shared public network infrastructure, such as the Internet to provide a secure connection between remote users and a private network?
A. VPN
B. HTTP
C. DSL
D. Optical Networking
Answer: A
QUESTION 7:
What does a router do?
A. Reads Media Access Control (MAC) addresses to forward messages to the correct location and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN)
B. Stores data on network and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN)
C. Routes traffic down alternative paths and connects the local-area network (LAN) to the wide-area network (WAN)
D. Broadcasts data to all devices that are connected to it across the local-area network (LAN) and wide-area network (WAN)
Answer: C
QUESTION 8:
Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmission to a target area?
A. Directional Antenna
B. Optical fiber
C. Omni-directional antenna
D. Access point
Answer: A
QUESTION 9:
Which wireless local-area network (WLAN) device is often used to make wireless connections between buildings or campuses?
A. Access Point
B. Bridge
C. Router
D. Client Adapter
Answer: B
QUESTION 10:
On what type of network does the Cisco Unified Communications system reside?
A. A single, joined voice, video and data network
B. Voice networks only
C. Wireless networks only
D. Data networks only
E. Independent voice, video and data networks
Answer: A
QUESTION 11:
Which Cisco router series is the premier high-end routing platform for service-provider backbone and edge applications that support DS3 for Frame Relay ?
A. 7600 Series
B. 12000 Series
C. 10000 Series
D. 15000 Series
Answer: B
QUESTION 12:
Which Internet Protocol (IP) telephony element is best categorized as a voice application component?
A. Private branch exchange (PBX)
B. Advanced audio conferencing software
C. IP telephone
D. Voice Gateway
Answer: B
QUESTION 13:
A Service Provider wants to prevent the repeat of a denial of service (DOS) attack that recently disabled Internet access for several thousand customers. Which Cisco solution best matches this business need?
A. Wireless Network
B. Network Security
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Content Networking
Answer: B
QUESTION 14:
Which network security strategy element refers to implementing barriers that serve as both physical and virtual protection against possible threats?
A. test the system
B. secure the network
C. develop security policy
D. monitor and respond
Answer: B
QUESTION 15:
What features does the partner E-learning connection provide?
A. Full versions of all Cisco Technical-level classes
B. Lists of training-partner class offerings
C. Live Instricutor-led, web-based classes
D. Flexible, web-based knowledge and learning
E. Hosted website that partners use to delver e-learning to customers
Answer: D
QUESTION 16:
Which component should you use to reduce collision issues on a large LAN?
A. switch
B. printer
C. host
D. repeater
Answer: A
QUESTION 17:
Which device is used in wireless networks to send transmission to a target area?
A. Optical fiber
B. Access point
C. Directional Antenna
D. Omni-directional antenna
Answer: C
QUESTION 18:
Which tool provides a complete guide that makes it easier for partners, regardless of their experience level to sell Cisco Unified Communications solutions to their customers?
A. Cisco Discovery
B. Solution Expert
C. Sales Accelerator
D. Quote Builder
E. Competitive Edge
Answer: C


646-204

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend