REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Bryan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 646-048
Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers ARSAM

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (646-048)

Thanx to www.examcheats.net for providing questions to me.

  

Quesion:1

Which three are major trends that fuel the demand for routing and switching? (Choose three.)

A. mobility

B. video

C. bandwidth optimization

D. cloud

E. IT standardization

Answer: A,B,D

Quesion:2

What does not need to be considered when looking into the customer workflow?

A. How does the customer access the online software solutions?

B. How many different switch products are in use at the customer network?

C. How can the service partner instantly connect with outsourced engineers?

D. How can customer and service collaborate and start video communication?

Answer: B

Quesion:3

Which three statements accurately describe the evolution of the workplace and the importance of the network? (Choose three.)

A. Mobility causes location borders to shift.

B. Cloud services cause end-user locations to shift.

C. Cloud services cause application borders to shift.

D. IT consumerization causes location borders to shift.

E. IT consumerization causes device borders to shift.

Answer: A,C,E

Quesion:4

Which two statements best describe the challenges that customers have to face when providing services in a borderless world? (Choose two.)

A. How do you control energy consumption of devices that are owned by employees?

B. How can you support video in the whole network?

C. How can you integrate cloud services seamlessly in your network?

D. Which type of firewall should you deploy?

Answer: B,C

Quesion:5

Which statement does not correctly describe the impact of business video applications to the network?

A. Video applications rapidly increase the traffic within the network.

B. In order to ensure business quality video, video traffic needs to be prioritized.

C. Various devices with different capabilities need to be able to join video conferences.

D. Video conferences reduce the network load by eliminating the need to exchange files over the network in order to share information.

Answer: D

Quesion:6

Which two statements accurately describe the impact of BYOD to the network? (Choose two.)

A. TCO is reduced because employees use their privately owned devices.

B. BYOD increases productivity, but IT must find ways to integrate the utilized devices seamlessly with wired as well as wireless networks.

C. BYOD adds the requirement to support multiple operating systems.

D. Corporate users expect the same look and feel when using their own devices.

Answer: B,C

Quesion:7

Which statement is true regarding IPv6?

A. Nowadays, all devices in the network support IPv6.

B. IPv6 has built-in and always-on security features, eliminating the need for additional security products in the network.

C. Cisco Transformative Networking Initiative provides an analysis of the network regarding the device capabilities to support IPv6.

D. IPv6 is a technology that is only applicable to service provider core networks.

Answer: C

Quesion:8

Which three are main drivers for changing operations? (Choose three.)

A. change of market trends

B. change of competition

C. change of application software version

D. change of relative strengths

E. migration of the enterprise network to IPv6

F. migration to Cisco single-vendor networking solution

Answer: A,B,D

Quesion:9

Which of the following statements does not correctly describe business processes?

A. Operations is built on business processes.

B. Each task in a process requires interaction and collaboration of various people that are using different devices.

C. Company strategy determines operations and its associated business processes.

D. Changes in business processes cause changes in strategy.

Answer: D

Quesion:10

Which of the following statements best describes the strategic importance of the network?

A. The network is most important for internal applications.

B. The network is most important for providing customers with access to company services.

C. The network supports business processes by integrating people and devices with applications.

D. The network integrates internal and external users and their devices.

Answer: C

Quesion:11

Which two statements describe the role of core technologies with regard to business processes? (Choose two.)

A. An end-to-end borderless network architecture builds the foundation for integrating people and tasks in changing market environments.

B. Operational agility is important for businesses today. A constant, stable core allows IT to focus on the rapidly changing applications.

C. In order to react to market changes, operations and processes have to be modified as well. The network infrastructure has to match the changed requirements.

D. Requirements to core technologies are rather static and are therefore independent of market changes.

Answer: A,C

Quesion:12

Which two statements best describe an enterprise architecture? (Choose two.)

A. The organizing logic for business processes and IT infrastructure reflects the integration and standardization requirements of the company operating model.

B. The organizing logic for business processes and communication paths reflects the requirements of the company operational model.

C. Various elements and systems are aligned into one holistic entity.

D. The operating model is the desired state of business process integration and business process standardization for delivering goods and services to customers.

E. The operational model is the desired state of the IT infrastructure that is required for delivering goods and services.

Answer: A,D

Quesion:13

Which three best describe the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture? (Choose three.)

A. Infrastructure and network services are the basis for user services.

B. A Cisco Borderless Network is based on a common network infrastructure.

C. Routers and switches provide transport services and operate at Layer 2 and Layer 3 of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture.

D. A Cisco Borderless Network Architecture provides borderless network services.

E. User services are not part of the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture.?

Answer: A,B,D

Quesion:14

Which two other architectures is the Cisco Borderless Network Architecture linked to? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco MediaNet Architecture

B. Cisco Security Architecture

C. Cisco TrustSec Architecture

D. Cisco Collaboration Architecture

Answer: B,D

646-048


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend