REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal Kerry
 
 

Braindumps of 646-003
Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers

 


After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws  for good exhibits.
 


QUESTION 1:
Which of the following features are included in Cisco Router and Security Device Manager?
A. Tools that are designed to assign priority to data packets based on dedicated bandwidth
B. Tools that help integrate built-in knowledge of interactions between different Cisco IOS features, industry best practices and TAC-recommended configurations
C. Tools that provide information regarding network devices, connectivity, VLAN/LANE and ATM configuration, analysis and IP phone user and path information
D. Tools that help manage Cisco devices using inventory and device-change management, network configuration and software image management, network availability and syslog analysis
Answer: B


QUESTION 2:
How many Cisco 3750 Series Switches can be combined together using Cisco StackWise technology?
A. Six
B. Nine
C. Three
D. Twelve
Answer: B


QUESTION 3:
How does Cisco IOS software modularity help minimize downtime?
A. By enabling modular Cisco IOS subsystems to run in independent, self-correcting processes
B. By automatically notifying administrators when network performance falls below prescribed levels
C. By automatically re-routing voice traffic to the PSTN if the WAN fails or becomes congested
D. By enabling stateful failover on Catalyst 6500 switches
Answer: A


QUESTION 4:
What are three benefits of the Cisco IOS integrated advanced technology capabilities that are a part of all Cisco devices including security, wireless and voice? (Choose three.)
A. This approach takes advantage of existing network devices
B. This approach builds off of the existing network infrastructure
C. This approach creates a lower cost of ownership
D. This approach requires a multi-vendor solution
E. This approach requires a two-pronged vendor solution
F. This approach would force customers to upgrade to an end-to-end Cisco network
Answer: A,B,C


QUESTION 5:
What QoS tool prevents network congestion by allowing high priority packets to exit a device first?
A. Scheduling
B. AutoQoS
C. CAC
D. Policing
Answer: A


QUESTION 6:
Which three factors reduce MTTR? (Choose three.)
A. Layer 2 availability
B. TAC knowledgebase integration
C. GUIs
D. CPE services to customers
E. Command-line interfaces
F. High availability
Answer: A,B,F


QUESTION 7:
What network management tool includes charts that show router and network resources in order to help increase the efficiency of IT staff with limited technical expertise?
A. Cisco Router and Security Device Manager (SDM)
B. CiscoWorks Device Fault Manager (DFM)
C. CiscoWorsks Campus Manager
D. CiscoWorks Resources Manager
Answer: A


QUESTION 8:
Which option is not correct for the Catalyst 4500 Series?
A. Integrated Layer 2 Security
B. Designated for service provides
C. Scalable architecture
D. Optimal network control
Answer: B


QUESTION 9:
What does the CiscoWorks LAN Management System tool set do?
A. Manages switches and routers connected to a LAN
B. Manages switches and routers connected to a WLAN
C. Manages switches and routers connected to a WAAS
D. Manages switches and routers connected to CiscoWorks IPM
E. Manages switches and routers connected to CiscoWorks DFM
Answer: A


QUESTION 10:
You have Abc .com Abc .com who is expected to grow their online business by 30% each year for the next several years. The business has a low profit margin and not much extra cash The company currently has three employees who often conduct their customer interactions via IM and emails. Your customer would also like to incorporate video demonstrations on their site. The customer's office currently occupies two rooms in a renovated warehouse, but they are considering moving to more modern facilities. What would be your two recommendations for this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco 870 ISR and Catalyst 2980 Router
B. Cisco 4040 ISR and Catalyst 2980 Router
C. Cisco 1800 ISR and Catalyst 2960 Router
D. Cisco 3835 ISR and Catalyst 4500 Router
E. Cisco 2801 ISR and Catalyst 2960 Router
Answer: A,C


QUESTION 11:
Which solution set supports NetFlow?
A. Cisco 7300 Series
B. Cisco 6500 Series
C. Cisco 7200 Series
D. Cisco 7600 Series
Answer: A


QUESTION 12:
Abc .com deployed several Cisco 7500 series routers as backbone routers, reliably delivering business-critical network services. Today's networks need the higher levels of services integration and performance found in newer and more robust Cisco Platforms. The Cisco 7500 Series will be EOL'd. Which platform is the best choice for the customer if they want to improve performance up to 30 mpps and increase the scalability and density of ports?
A. Cisc0 7600 Series
B. Cisco 12000 Series
C. Cisco 6500 Series
D. Cisco 7200 Series
Answer: A


QUESTION 13:
How does interface consistency streamline network management?
A. Administrators can automate more tasks
B. Administrators can set multiple points of entry
C. Administrators can control a larger number of devices with fewer resources
D. Administrators can delegate tasks more efficiently
Answer: C


646-003

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend