REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Steven
 
 

 

Braindumps of 644-906
Implementing and Maintaining Cisco Technologies Using IOS XR

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (644-906)

Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. BEST OF LUCK !!!!!

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which of the following QoS criteria cannot be configured on a policy map that is applied in the ingress direction on a Cisco CRS-1 interface in Cisco IOS XR Software?

A. bandwidth

B. shape average

C. random-detect

D. police

E. set qos-group

F. priority

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2

Which uRPF mode specifies that the source address of the packet is checked against the FIB to make sure that it is being received on the interface that is selected as the best path to this source address?

A. strict mode

B. loose mode

C. asymmetric mode

D. symmetric mode

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3

What is the maximum long-term normal operating temperature of the Cisco CRS-1, ASR 9000 Series Routers, and XR 12000 Series Routers?

A. 40C (104F)

B. 50C (122F)

C. 55C (131F)

D. 65C (149F)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

The Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis Site Planning Guide suggests having 48 inches of clearance behind the chassis. What would definitely happen to the system if there were only 28 inches of clearance behind the Cisco CRS 16-Slot Line Card Chassis?

A. The system would overheat due to inadequate airflow.

B. The fabric card could not be exchanged if one failed.

C. The modular services card (MSC) could not be exchanged if one failed.

D. The fan tray could not be exchanged if one failed.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5

How many planes are there in the Cisco CRS-3 switch fabric?

A. 1

B. 3

C. 7

D. 8

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6

What is the cell size of the cells that traverse the switch fabric on the Cisco CRS-3?

A. 128 bytes

B. 136 bytes

C. 144 bytes

D. 200 bytes

E. 288 bytes

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7

Where are client interfaces terminated on the Cisco CRS-3?

A. the modular services card

B. the physical layer interface module(s)

C. the switch fabric interface terminator

D. the Service Processor 40

E. the Service Processor 140

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8

In order to determine the hardware and firmware revision of a linecard, what is the correct command that should be invoked?

A. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show version

B. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show platform

C. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show platform

D. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC#show diagnostic summary

E. RP/0/RP0/CPU0:CRS-MC(admin)#show diag details

Answer: E

QUESTION NO: 9

In which mode can you check the power usage of a chassis?

A. in EXEC mode

B. in admin mode

C. in both EXEC and admin mode

D. in ROMMON mode

E. in environmental mode

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10

What are the two minimum tasks and configurations that are required for the forwarding of multicast traffic using Source-Specific Multicast? (Choose two.)

A. installing services PIE on the router

B. installing multicast PIE on the router

C. configuring multicast-routing on interfaces

D. configuring PIM on interfaces

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 11

Which two of the following are correct commands to activate the PIE file <hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1>? (Choose two.)

A. install add tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1 activate

B. install activate tftp://172.20.165.36/hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1

C. install add disk0:hfr-mgbl-p-4.0.1 activate

D. install activate disk0:hfr-mgbl-p.pie-4.0.1

Answer: A,D

 

644-906


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend