REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Botham
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-995
Unified Computing Troubleshoot

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-995)

I feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from Examcheats.net

 

Question:-1

Which of the following statements is true regarding a Cisco UCS fabric interconnect in Ethernet end-host mode?

A. Upstream MAC addresses are not learned.

B. STP is optional.

C. STP is required.

D. Upstream port channels are not supported.

ANs:A

 

Question:-2

A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4 fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8?

A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.

B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.

C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.

D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.

ANs:B

 

Question:-3

When switching modes on fabric interconnect A in a Cisco UCS cluster, which of the following reboots?

A. fabric interconnect A

B. fabric interconnect B

C. fabric interconnect A and B

D. fabric interconnect A and the upstream Ethernet switch

ANs:C

 

Question:-4

Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel interface has successfully logged into the fabric?

A. show zoneset active

B. show fcdomain domain-list

C. show vsan database

D. show npiv status

ANs:A

 

Question:-5

Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?

A. show fex detail

B. show service-profile circuit server x/y

C. show pinning server-interface

D. show pinning border-interface

ANs:B

 

Question:-6

After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapterís vifs WWNs?

A. show server-profile circuit server

B. show-vifs

C. show interface

D. show fex detail

ANs:B

 

Question:-7

Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?

A. threshold policies

B. maintenance policies

C. power control policies

D. BIOS policies

ANs:A

 

Question:-8

In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?

A. 2

B. 4

C. 6

D. 8

ANs:D

 

Question:-9

What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric connections per I/O module?

A. 1:1

B. 2:1

C. 3:1

D. 4:1

ANs:B

 

Question:-10

A fabric interconnect is in Fibre Channel end-host mode. What must be enabled on the upstream Cisco MDS switch?

A. port channels

B. NPV

C. NPIV

D. standard interoperability mode

ANs:C

 

Question:-11

After a memory upgrade, a customerís server fails to boot. Which of the following could cause a server to be unable to boot?

A. a correctable ECC DIMM error

B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error

C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold

D. a degraded DIMM

ANs:B

 

Question:-12

During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which is the mostly likely cause?

A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.

B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.

C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.

D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.

ANs:B

 

Question:-13

What information is recorded in the system event log?

A. split-brain status

B. VLAN membership

C. over- and under-voltage

D. high-availability status

ANs:C

 

642-995


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend