REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Roger
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-991
Cisco Data Center Unified Fabric Solutions Design

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-991)

I prepared it from www.exams.ws.All the exam questions were in their guide. Here r some questions of them.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which service module configuration is recommended to automatically detect and block traffic from malicious hosts?

A. IDSM that is deployed in IDS mode

B. FWSM that is coupled with the NAM

C. IDSM that is deployed in IPS mode

D. FWSM

Ans: C

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which is appropriate in situations where a switched fabric server is required for InfiniBand support, plus Ethernet and Fibre Channel integration?

A. Cisco MDS 9000

B. Cisco MDS 7000

C. Cisco SFS 3000

D. Cisco SFS 7000

Ans: C

 

QUESTION NO: 3

How do you configure an FWSM to support multiple DMZs on a network?

A. Use routed mode.

B. Use Layer 3 mode.

C. Use transparent mode.

D. Use multiple-context mode.

Ans: A

 

QUESTION NO: 4

What advantage do 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplinks have over EtherChannels?

A. better load balancing of traffic

B. more reliable

C. higher bandwidth

D. faster convergence time

Ans: A

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which licensing feature set is required on the Cisco Nexus 7010 platform to support the use of VDCs?

A. Enterprise Services

B. Advanced Services

C. Basic Services

D. IP Base

Ans: B

 

QUESTION NO: 6

Which statement describes the aggregation layer?

A. It does not process server-to-server flows.

B. Changing application requirements lead to higher oversubscription.

C. It has a small STP processing load.

D. It maintains session state and connection tables for redundancy.

Ans: D

 

QUESTION NO: 7

Which ACL type allows for role-based access control?

A. router

B. VLAN

C. security group

D. reflexive

Ans: C

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two of the following are appropriate choices for mainframe IP connectivity? (Choose two.)

A. OSA mainframe ports that are attached directly to aggregation switches

B. OSA mainframe ports that are attached to Cisco Catalyst 7500 Series Routers with ESCON cards

C. OSA mainframe ports that are attached to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches with ESCON cards

D. ESCON mainframe ports that are attached to Cisco Catalyst 7200 Series Routers with ESCON cards

E. ESCON mainframe ports that are attached to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches with ESCON cards

Ans: A,D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

The Cisco Catalyst 4948 Switch supports which power supply configuration?

A. single AC or DC power supply

B. dual AC or DC power supplies

C. single AC power supply only

D. dual AC power supplies only

Ans: B

 

QUESTION NO: 10

What advantage do 10-Gigabit Ethernet uplinks have over Ether Channels?

A. more reliable

B. higher bandwidth

C. faster convergence time

D. better load balancing of traffic

Ans: D

 

QUESTION NO: 11

FCoE extends the reach of Fibre Channel throughout the data center by performing which action?

A. multiplexing Fiber Channel and Ethernet on the same physical media

B. encapsulating Fiber Channel frames into Ethernet frames

C. segregating Fiber Channel and Ethernet traffic at the data plane

D. allocating separate EtherChannels for LAN and SAN traffic

Ans: B


 

642-991


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend