REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jacob
 
 

Braindumps of 642-983
Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Support Specialist

 

I got material from www.exams.ws and succedded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

1 Which three pieces of information are contained in a Service Profile for related vNICs?(Choose three)
A. MAC address
B. MTU
C. IP address
D. VDLN connectivity information
E. UUID
Answer: A,B,D

 

2 You are enabling AAA RADIUS/TACACS+ on a UCS Which attribute must be added to the User account?
A. Encryption algorithm.
B. Shared Secret Key
C. Security policy
D. CiscoAvPair
Answer: D

 

3 Which Cisco UCS feature enables the administrator to send specific functional data using call home?
A. call home port groups
B. call home alert groups
C. call home threshold groups
D. call home profiles
Answer: B

 

4 In Cisco Nexus 1000V depIoyments which two statements are true (Ch00se two.)
A. Vmware provides the VNIC and drivers
B. Vmware provides the VNIC and Cisco provides the drivers
C. Cisco provides the switching and management of switching
D. Cisco provides the switching and Vmware provides the management of switching
Answer: A,C

 

5 Which two aspects of a UCS solution enable fast response to growth requirements in the data center? (Choose tW0.)
A. UCS Manager
B. fabric interconnect
C. service profiles
D. expansion modules
E. virtual interface cards
Answer: A,C

 

6 Which three objects represent pools used in Mobile Service Profiles in the cisco UCS? (Choose three.)
A. WWN
B. VSAN
C. UUID
D. MAC
E. VU\N
Answer: A,C,D

 

7 Which three pieces of information are contained in a Service Profile for related vNICs?(Choose three)
A. MAC address
B. MTU
C. IP address
D. VLAN connectivity information
E. UUID
Answer: A,B,D

 

8 Which blade of the ucs solution is best able to accommodate the resource requirements of virtual machine growth?
A. UCS B250 M1 (EXPANDED MERNORY Blade Server)
B. UCS B200 M1 (Half-width Blade Server)
C. UCS 2100 IOM (IO Module)
D. UCS VIC M81KR (Virtual CNA)
Answer: A

 

9 Which components of the UCS solution include beacon LEDs? (Choos two.)
A. monitors
B. fabric interconnect
C. blades
D. expansion modules
E. chassis
Answer: C,E

 

10 Which feature allows users to be granted granular permission Sets based on their responsibilities?
A. Organization
B. AAA
C. RBAC
D. Groups
Answer: C

 

11 Which three Server Pool Qualifications are used in the Cisco UCS manager? (Choose three.)
A. firmware
B. CPU
C. memory
D. adapter card
Answer: B,C,D

642-983


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend