REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Klusner
 
 

Braindumps of 642-982
Cisco Data Center Unified Computing Design Specialist

 

Here are some latest dumps.Original are also available on www.exams.ws

 

QUESTION NO: 1
What are three features of the components that make up Cisco Datacenter 3.0?(Choose three.)
A. Virtual Machines
B. Virtualized Storage
C. Security Manager
D. Consolidated Connectivity
E. Desktop Consolidator
ANS: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following design criteria would be considered an environmental criteria?
A. Increased Security
B. System cabling simplified
C. Management effort decreased
D. Data Center architecture was simplified
ANS: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Which two steps are considered when addressing environmental aspects of a proposed Data Center solution?(Choose two.)
A. Determine the type of firewall to be implemented
B. Identify physical access requirements for the facility
C. Determine operating parameters of the equipment.
D. Assess the environmental parameters of the facility
ANS: B,D

QUESTION NO: 4
which two expansion modules does the UCS 6120 Fabric lnterconnect support?(Choose two.)
A. Ethernet 10 GE(6polt)
B. Ethernet 1 GE(6polt)
C. Fibre Channel 1,2 and 4 Gbps l (8 port)
D. Fibre Channel 1,2,4, and 8 Gbps(8 port)}
ANS: A,C

QUESTION NO: 5
High availability in Cisco Datacenter Networking is implemented using which two techniques?(Choose two.)
A. Extended Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
C. Cisco Datacenter Redundancy Protocol
D. High availability module of the NX-operating system
ANS: A,B

QUESTION NO: 6
The Cisco Unified computing solution provides which three advantages?(Choose three.)
A. use of Private VDANs
B. server statelessness
C. higher memory capacity
D. use of industry standard servers
ANS: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 7
Which four products are in the Cisco Datacenter 3.0 ponfolio?(Choose 4)
A. ASA 5500
B. Nexus 1000v
C. Catalyst 3560
D. MDS 9500
E. UCS Manager
F. UCS 6100 Fabric Interconnect
ANS: B,D,E,F

QUESTION NO: 8
Which two methods are most Iikely used to address events such as SARS, evolving regulatory requirements and privacy Iaws? (Choose two.)
A. business continuity plans
B. risk management strategies
C. more efficient business cycles
D. maximizing existing network infrastructures
E. new wavs to calculate total cost of ownershio
ANS: A,B

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following design criteria would be considered a technical criteria?
A. Computing density increased
B. Data Center architecture is simplified
C. Security requirements are decreased because of virtualization
D. Less power required for the same or increased computing capacW
ANS: B

QUESTION NO: 10
Which two design considerations are most often used when depIoying Virtual Machines on the Cisco Sytems Nexus 1000V?(Choose two.)
A. VSANs to be supported must be configured in the Fabric Manager on the MDS switches
B. The defauIt VSAN is preconfigured in the Cisco UCS manager.
C. The defauIt VSAN is chosen as the defauIt connectivity for all vNlCs
D. AII VSANs In heterogeneous fabrics are used internaIly by the Cisco UCS system
ANS: A,B


QUESTION NO: 11
VMware vCenter CapacitylQ is useful for which two functions?(Choose two.)
A. virtual machine management
B. capacity of storage devices
C. virtual machine automatic activation
D. capacity identification and reclamation
E. capacity shortfalls and needs forecasting
ANS: D,E

642-982


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend