REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

Braindumps of 642-975
Data Center Application Services Support Specialist

 


Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
You confirm that there may be a problem with the fault-tolerant VLAN. As a first step, which command will be used to find out if any heartbeats have been missed?
A. ace/admin# show ft stats
B. ace/context# show ft peer detail
C. ace/context# show ft group detail
D. ace/admin# show ft peer detail
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2
Which command will you use to view the configuration stored in a checkpoint?
A. showconfig checkpoint detail
B. show checkpointconfig
C. show checkpoint detail
D. show checkpoint
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
You work as a network technician ,can you tell me where are the checkpoint configuration files stored?
A. Slot0
B. a hidden directory in flash
C. TFTP Server
D. NVRAM
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
In which mode should you enter the no inservice command in order to completely remove a real server from service?
A. policy-map mode
B. Rserver mode
C. globalconfig mode
D. privileged mode
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5
Which two options are configurable as part of the TCP Normalization feature set? (Choose two.)
A. allowSyn packets that contain data
B. clearing reserved bits
C. setting illegal flag combinations
D. setting port numbers equal to zero
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 6
An existing DNS name server is being replaced with a Cisco GSS. For the following items, which IOS license will be required?
A. Cisco Extended license
B. Cisco Name Server license
C. Cisco Network Registrar license
D. Cisco Standard license
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7
Below is the configuration of an active Cisco ACE Module :
active Cisco Ace Module has priority level of 150
standby Cisco Ace Module has a priority level of 120
probes are configured with host tracking
Two probes fail. What must be done to relinquish the role to the standby Cisco ACE Module?
A. configure the probe with a priority level of 10
B. take no action; the Cisco ACE Module automatically relinquishes the role of active on failure of a probe
C. configure the probe with a priority level of 20
D. configure the probe with a priority level of 40
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
Examine the following items, which three fields can be examined by an extended ACL? (Choose three.)
A. IP address
B. TTL value
C. ICMP type
D. UDP port number
Answer: A,C,D


QUESTION NO: 9
When troubleshooting bridged interfaces, you should begin with the show interface VLAN x command. Which two statements best describe the interface? (Choose two.)
A. it shows mode : routed
B. it shows Assigned from the Supervisor, up on the Supervisor
C. it has an IP address and mask
D. it is up
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 10
When migrating from a CSS to a Cisco ACE appliance, you need to review hardware resources and identify upgrades and configuration changes required for successful migration. Which benefit can be achieved by doing this?
A. strengthens the ability of your team to meet aggressive deployment schedules
B. reduces the risks associated with a production migration
C. reduces the possibility of downtime or other costly disruptions during migration
D. reduces the possibility of expensive, time-consuming rework at a later date
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 11
Which two descriptions are correct when using a Cisco ACE Module in a typical routed-mode configuration? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ACE Module is in the path of the client-server traffic.
B. The Cisco ACE Module is out of path of the client-server traffic.
C. The Cisco ACE Module's client-side VLAN and the server-side VLAN are separate VLANs on different subnets.
D. The Cisco ACE Module is assigned only a single VLAN.
Answer: A,C


QUESTION NO: 12
Which one of the following commands will be used to verify that there is license compatibility between two Cisco ACE Modules that are both in an active-active state?
A. ace/admin# show ft track detail
B. ace/admin# show ft peer detail
C. ace/admin# show ft stats
D. ace/admin# show ft group detail
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 13
A customer environment has the following configuration:
100 separately-managed application servers
active/standby high availability
requirement for 10,000 SSL TPS
The customer is looking to migrate to Cisco ACE solely for the features of SLB and SSL. Which solution will be the best one?
A. two Cisco ACE appliances
B. tour Cisco ACE Appliances
C. a single Cisco ACE module
D. two Cisco ACE modules
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Cisco ACE module allows enterprises to achieve important IT objectives in the field of application delivery, which items are included? (Select all appropriate)
A. Ensure the security of the data center and key services application
B. To promote the combination of data centers by reducing the use amount of servers, Load Balancers and data center firewalls
C. Accelerate application performance
D. Improve the availability of application at large
Answer: A,B,C,D


QUESTION NO: 15
For the following HTTP addresses, which one would be used to log in to the Cisco ACE appliance GUI?
A. https://ip address
B. http://ip_address
C. http://hostname
D. https://ip_address:8243
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 16
What will a Cisco ACE Module do when receiving an SSL version 2/3 hybrid client hello?
A. drops the hello and sends no reply
B. replies with a connection-refused message
C. replies with an SSL version 3 server hello
D. replies with an SSL version 2 server hello
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 17
Which one of the following items is the maximum capture size when copying the packet capture buffer to the disk0 file system?
A. 120 MB
B. 100 MB
C. 110 MB
D. 130 MB
Answer: C


642-975

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend