REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Benson
 
 

Braindumps of 642-972
Data Center Application Services Design

 

I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test.
Here are the questions what I remember.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
You are the Cisco device provider. You have chance to introduce Cisco ACE Module to the IT manger from The Tech LTD. He asks you, which two features of the Cisco ACE Module differentiate it from the Cisco ACE 4710 Appliance? (Choose two.)
A. FTP compression coprocessor
B. dual network processors
C. Independant control and data planes
D. Ethernet out-oF.band communication channel
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 2
As a senior network engineer working in Certpaper.com. You should know the key features of many Cisco device. ln which of these situations is the Cisco ACE feature for HTTP header rewrite useful?
A. you must enable SSL client certificates
B. you must backup server for fault tolerance
C. you must change the Rserver that receives a session without reproxying the connections
D. you must divert an unencrypted session to a server that listens only on an encrypted port
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
You work as a Cisco engineer in the data center of Certpaper.com. A potential customer casts doubt on this statement: "The data center lacks of agility will affect the ability of the business to react promptly to changing market conditions. In this case, what would be a first-step to response?
A. segment the network into a set of physical LAN and SAN islands that can be brought on line quickly when business conditions change
B. Consider a virtualization solution that will help reduce the number of physical switches, firewalls, and security appliances
C. Buildspare application silos that can be implemented quickly to meet changing business requirements
D. Propose a network-embedded application optimization solution so that business applications can react quickly to changing requirements without needing to change the main application on the server
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 4
WCCPv2 is Web Cache Communications Protocol V2. WAAS is Wide Area Application Services. Why WAAS deployments need it?
A. Enable firewall transparency
B. Enable NetFlow data collection
C. Redirect traffic to a Cisco ACE Module
D. Intercept and redirect traffic to the WAE
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
In order to maximum the usage of the network in Certpaper.com. The network administrator plans to implement global loaD.balancing technology. Which Cisco ACE protocol communicates with the Cisco GSS to provide global loaD.balancing functionality?
A. KAL-AP
B. gssp
C. SNMP
D. rhi
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 6
You are the senior desktop administrator for Certpaper.com. You are meeting a potential customer who is insisting that he would prefer to work with a specialist supplier. Which of following statements would be the best response to change this customer's attitude?
A. Yes, specialist suppliers may have better technical capabilities in their own niche area, but Cisco is promoting quickly.
B. In fact, most specialist suppliers are those who quitted from Cisco to try and make some hot money.
C. Cisco will obtain specialist suppliers after their products are well-rounded, so you'd better to work with Cisco early.
D. Well, you know, Cisco data center sales professionals are specialists in a comprehensive range of data center technologies that are tested, integrated, and supported by a single supplier: Cisco.
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 7
The Tech LTD is planning to build one E.commerce platform. Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. When deploying Cisco GSS into an infrastructure supporting E.commerce, how to ensure clients
A. Enable load balancing sticky on the Cisco ACE appliance
B. Disable network proximity on the CSS
C. Enable network proximity on the Cisco GSS
D. Make DNS sticky on the Cisco GSS
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8
The Tech LTD need redesign the network, the network administrator plan upgrade from CSM to Cisco ACE. Befoe the implemention, The Tech LTD network administrator want to know the benefit of this implemention. Which two of these are benefits of migrating from CSM to Cisco ACE? (Choose two.)
A. Virtualization
B. Server round robin
C. Integration into MSFC IOS
D. Scalability with software licenses
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 9
You are a Cisco engineer of Certpaper.com. As far as you know, which two of the following you benefit from unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced throughput
B. reduced I/O bandwidth
C. reduced cabling
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 10
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD, you are testing Cisco ACE. Given a design to loaD.balance a web application based on browser type, which type of decision the Cisco ACE appliance need to make?
A. a Layer4 decision based on TCP port 100
B. a Layer 4 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
C. a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field HOST
D. a Layer 7 decision based on the HTTP request header field User_Agent
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
You are the network administrator for The Tech LTD, Cisco GSS is Global Site Selector. When a request for DNS name resolution is required in a DRP proximity implementation on the Cisco GSS,____is the maximum number of zones allowed within a single Cisco GSS proximity environment.
A. 15
B. 32
C. 40
D. 60
Answer: B


642-972

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend