REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Zachary
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-887
Implementing Cisco Service Provider Next-Generation Core Network Services

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-887)

I have questions for you but I have only one suggestion for you  to just go for www.examcheats.net study material.

  

QUESTION NO: 1

Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used in order to enable LDP on all interfaces for which the IGP protocol is enabled?

A. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp auto-config

B. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#mpls ldp interface all enable

C. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ospf)#enable all

D. RP/0/0/CPU0:R1(config-ldp)#enable all

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 2

What is the correct formula for determining the CIR?

A. CIR = Bc/Tc

B. CIR = Bc x Tc

C. CIR = Tc/Bc

D. CIR = Bc + Be

E. CIR = Tc/(Bc+Be)

F. CIR = (Bc+Be)/Tc

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 3

DS-TE implementations on Cisco routers support which bandwidth pool(s) and class type(s)? (Choose two.)

A. global pool only

B. subpool only

C. global pool and subpool

D. class-type 0 only

E. class-type 1 only

F. class-type 0 and class-type 1

ANS:C,F

QUESTION NO: 4

Which field in the MPLS shim header is used to support different QoS markings?

A. IP precedence

B. DSCP

C. EXP

D. ToS

E. S

F. Label

ANS:C

QUESTION NO: 5

What is an important requirement with MPLS applications like Layer 3 MPLS VPNs?

A. All the PE routers loopback addresses should be summarized to reduce the number of routing table entries in the core routers.

B. Targeted hellos are required between all the PE routers.

C. An end-to-end LSP is required between the PE routers.

D. The LSPs that are built between the PE routers must be symmetrical (bidirectional).

ANS:C

QUESTION NO: 6

When configuring LLQ (strict priority queue) on a traffic class using the Cisco IOS XR priority command on a Cisco ASR9K router, which additional QoS command is required for this traffic class?

A. shape

B. police

C. random-detect

D. bandwidth

ANS:B

QUESTION NO: 7

On the Cisco ASR9K router, when using the bandwidth command to specify the minimum guaranteed bandwidth to be allocated for a specific class of traffic, what will be used as the queuing algorithm?

A. custom queuing

B. CBWFQ

C. WFQ

D. FIFO

E. priority queuing

ANS:B

QUESTION NO: 8

When implementing MPLS DS-TE on Cisco IOS XR routers, all aggregate Cisco MPLS TE traffic is mapped to which class type by default?

A. class-type 0 (bandwidth global pool)

B. class-type 1 (bandwidth subpool)

C. class-type 2 (bandwidth priority)

D. class type class-default (bandwidth best-effort)

ANS:A

QUESTION NO: 9

On the Cisco IOS XR, which MQC configuration is different than on the Cisco IOS and IOS XE?

A. On the Cisco IOS XR, WRED can only be applied in the output direction.

B. On the Cisco IOS XR, marking can only be applied in the input direction.

C. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can be applied in the input or output direction.

D. On the Cisco IOS XR, LLQ can use up to four priority queues: level 1, level 2, level 3, and level 4.

ANS:C

QUESTION NO: 10

On Cisco routers, how is hierarchical QoS implemented?

A. Within the parent policy, reference another child policy using the policy-map command.

B. Within the child policy, reference another parent policy using the policy-map command.

C. Use the policy-map command within a service-policy to implement nested policy-maps.

D. Within the parent policy-map, reference another child policy-map using the service-policy command.

ANS:D

QUESTION NO: 11

On the Cisco IOS XR, when using the match protocol command within a class-map to classify traffic, you noticed that the match protocol option on the Cisco IOS XR shows much fewer protocol options than on the Cisco IOS or IOS XE, like there is no option such as the match protocol yahoo-messenger command on the Cisco IOS XR. Why is this?

A. because the Cisco IOS XR router does not have the correct software packages installed

B. because when defining the class-map, the class-map type should be set to type inspect: classmap type inspect class-map-name command

C. because NBAR is not supported on the Cisco IOS XR

D. because flexible packet matching has not been enabled on the Cisco IOS XR router

ANS:C

 

642-887


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend