REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Juan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-885
Deploying Cisco Service Provider Advanced Network Routing

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-885)

I got material from www.exams.ws  and succedded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

 

Q No:1

On Cisco IOS-XR, which BGP configuration group allows you to define address-family independent commands and address-family dependent commands for each address family?

A. neighbor-group

B. session-group

C. af-group

D. peer-group

Answer: A

Q No:2

When a BGP route reflector receives an IBGP update from a non-client IBGP peer, the route reflector will then forward the IBGP updates to which other router(s)?

A. To the other clients only

B. To the EBGP peers only

C. To the EBGP peers and other clients only

D. To the EBGP peers and other clients and non-clients

Answer: C

Q No:3

Which two BGP mechanisms are used to prevent routing loops when using a design with redundant route reflectors? (Choose two.)

A. Cluster-list

B. AS-Path

C. Originator ID

D. Community

E. Origin

Answer: A,C

Q No:4

Which two statements correctly describe the BGP ttl-security feature? (Choose two.)

A. This feature protects the BGP processes from CPU utilization-based attacks from EBGP neighbors which can be multiple hops away

B. This feature prevents IBGP sessions with non-directly connected IBGP neighbors

C. This feature will cause the EBGP updates from the router to be sent using a TTL of 1

D. This feature needs to be configured on each participating BGP router

E. This feature is used together with the ebgp-multihop command

Answer: A,D

Q No:5

When implementing source-based remote-triggered black hole filtering, which two configurations are required on the edge routers that are not the signaling router? (Choose two.)

A. A static route to a prefix that is not used in the network with a next hop set to the Null0 interface

B. A static route pointing to the IP address of the attacker

C. uRPF on all external facing interfaces at the edge routers

D. Redistribution into BGP of the static route that points to the IP address of the attacker

E. A route policy to set the redistributed static routes with the no-export BGP community

Answer: A,C

Q No:6

What is one of the configuration errors within an AS that can stop a Cisco IOS-XR router from announcing certain prefixes to its EBGP peers?

A. Some prefixes were mistagged with the no-export BGP community

B. Some prefixes were set with an MED of 0

C. The outbound BGP route policy only has set actions defined without any pass actions defined

D. The inbound BGP route policy only has set actions defined without any pass actions defined

Answer: A

Q No:7

In Cisco IOS-XR, the maximum-prefix command, to control the number of prefixes that can be installed from a BGP neighbor, is configured under which configuration mode?

A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#

B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#

C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#

D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#

Answer: D

Q No:8

In Cisco IOS-XR, the ttl-security command is configured under which configuration mode?

A. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config)#

B. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp)#

C. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr)#

D. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-af)#

E. RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:P2(config-bgp-nbr-af)#

Answer: C

Q No:9

With PIM-SM operations, which four pieces of information are maintained in the multicast routing table for each (*,G) or (S,G) entry? (Choose four.)

A. RPF Neighbor

B. RP Set

C. Incoming Interface

D. OIL

E. DF priority

F. PIM SM state flags

Answer: A,C,D,F

Q No:10

Which three methods can be used to reduce the full-mesh IBGP requirement in a service provider core network? (Choose three.)

A. implement route reflectors

B. enable multi-protocol BGP sessions between all the PE routers

C. implement confederations

D. implement MPLS (LDP) in the core network on all the PE and P routers

E. enable BGP synchronization

F. disable the IBGP split-horizon rule

Answer: A,C,D

Q No:11

Which type of BGP session behaves like an EBGP session during session establishment but behaves like an IBGP session when propagating routing updates where the local preference, multi-exit discriminator, and next-hop attributes are not changed?

A. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its clients

B. BGP sessions between a route reflector and its non-client IBGP peers

C. BGP sessions between a route reflector and another route reflector

D. Intra-confederation IBGP sessions

E. Intra-confederation EBGP sessions

Answer: E

 

642-885


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend