REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Dylan
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-883
Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-883)

Here r some dumps.Original r also available on www.exams.ws

 

QUESTION NO: 1

What are two consequences of having constant link flaps, resulting in the OSPF neighbor adjacencies going up and down repeatedly? (Choose two.)

A. routes getting into the "Stuck In Active" state

B. constant flooding of LSAs

C. OSPF route dampening to occur

D. many SPF recalculations

E. routing loops may temporarily be introduced into the network

Answer: B,D

QUESTION NO: 2

When troubleshooting OSPF neighbor errors, which three verification steps should be considered? (Choose three.)

A. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured in the same area.

B. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF process ID.

C. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same OSPF priority.

D. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same hello and dead intervals.

E. Verify if neighboring OSPF interfaces are configured with the same area type.

Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION NO: 3

On Cisco IOS XR Software, which set of commands is used to enable the gi0/0/0/1 interface for OSPF in area 0?

A. interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 0.0.0.0 area 0

B. interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
!
router ospf 1
network 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.255 area 0

C. router ospf 1
area 0
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1

D. interface gi0/0/0/0
ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0
ip ospf 1 area 0

E. router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1 area 0

F. router ospf 1
address-family ipv4 unicast
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0/1
area 0

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

Which three statements are true regarding the OSPF router ID? (Choose three.)

A. The OSPF routing process chooses a router ID for itself when it starts up.

B. The router-id command is the preferred procedure to set the router ID.

C. If a loopback interface is configured, its address will always be preferred as the router ID over any other methods.

D. After the router ID is set, it does not change, even if the interface that the router is using for the router ID goes down. The router ID changes only if the router reloads or if the OSPF routing process restarts.

E. In OSPF version 3, the OSPF router ID uses a 128-bit number.

Answer: A,B,D

QUESTION NO: 5

Which two OSPF network scenarios require OSPF virtual link configuration? (Choose two.)

A. to connect an OSPF non-backbone area to area 0 through another non-backbone area

B. to connect an NSSA area to an external routing domain

C. to connect two parts of a partitioned backbone area through a non-backbone area

D. to enable route leaking from Level 2 into Level 1

E. to enable route leaking from Level 1 into Level 2

F. to enable OSPF traffic engineering

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 6

What is function of the RP/0/RSP0/CPU0:PE1(config-ospf)#distance Cisco IOS-XR command?

A. To modify the administrative distance of the OSPF routes

B. To modify the default seed metric of the OSPF external routes

C. To modify the OSPF default reference bandwidth

D. To modify the OSPF cost

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 7

Which four statements are correct regarding IS-IS operations? (Choose four.)

A. By default, Level 1 routers within an IS-IS area do not carry any routing information external to the area to which they belong. They use a default route to exit the area.

B. Summarization should be configured on the Level 2 routers, which injects the Level 2 routes into Level 1.

C. IS-IS supports "route leaking" in which selected Level 2 routes can be advertised by a Level 1/Level 2 router into Level 1.

D. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 1 capable routers, each of which can be in a different area.

E. With IS-IS, an individual router is in only one area, and the border between areas is on the link that connects two routers that are in different areas.

F. Cisco IOS XR Software supports multitopology for IPv6 IS-IS unless single topology is explicitly configured in IPv6 address-family configuration mode.

Answer: A,C,E,F

QUESTION NO: 8

When configuring IPv4 and IPv6 IS-IS routing on Cisco IOS XR routers, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

A. By default, a single SPF is used for both IPv4 and IPv6, so the IPv4 and IPv6 topology should be the same.

B. By default, the IS-IS router type is Level 1 and Level 2.

C. All IS-IS routers within the same IS-IS area must be configured with the same IS-IS routing process instance ID.

D. By default, metric-style narrow is used.

E. By default, the IS-IS interface circuit type is Level 1 and Level 2.

F. The area IS-IS address-family configuration command is used to specify the IS-IS area address.

Answer: B,D,E

QUESTION NO: 9

Routes that are received from an IBGP peer will be propagated to which other routers by default?

A. to the EBGP peers only

B. to the IBGP peers only

C. to both EBGP and IBGP peers

D. to no other peers

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 10

In comparing IS-IS with OSPF, a Level-1-2 IS-IS router is similar to which kind of OSPF router?

A. ASBR on a normal OSPF area

B. ASBR on NSSA

C. ABR on totally stubby OSPF area

D. ABR on stubby OSPF area

E. ABR on a normal OSPF area

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 11

In an AS with 10 routers running IBGP, how many IBGP sessions will be required to establish fully meshed IBGP peerings?

A. 10

B. 20

C. 45

D. 50

E. 99

F. 100

Answer: C

 

642-883


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend