REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Brayden
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-747
Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-747)

Hi, I got the names of some sites form here like www.exams.ws .

 

Question:1

Which two issues may need to be considered when using DAS to support location-tracking services? (Choose two.)

A. Third-party antennas may reduce RF cell size but provide location accuracy.

B. Additional monitor-mode APs may be necessary to obtain desired location accuracy.

C. Wi-Fi RF channel selection is critical when using DAS if multiple wireless services are supported in the same antenna group.

D. Multiple connections are required into a common DAS for 802.11n support.

E. Linear DAS deployment can reduce your location accuracy.

Answer: B,E

Question:2

Which issue may lead to inconsistent wireless client locations being reported by Cisco WCS v7.0?

A. Roaming between APs is controlled by different controllers.

B. A mix of APs is configured for monitor and local mode.

C. The wireless client does not transmit a probe request to all channels.

D. The wireless client is not compliant with Cisco Compatible Extensions.

E. The wireless client does not associate.

Answer: C

Question:3

Which three options describe ways in which the Cisco Compatible Extensions S36 message is used in Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose three.)

A. for WGB location

B. by Cisco WCS for calibration

C. for location tracking of wireless tags

D. only on 802.11b/g/n

E. on 802.11a/b/g/n

F. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v4 and above

G. by Cisco Compatible Extensions v2 and above

Answer: B,E,G

Question:4

You have a customer interested in adding RFID tags to track the movement of containers of work in process in their manufacturing facility. Which type of RFID tags and which Wi-Fi band are most appropriate using their existing Cisco Unified Wireless Network based on v7.0? (Choose two.)

A. passive RFID tags

B. semipassive RFID tags

C. active RFID tags

D. 900 MHz

E. 2.4 GHz

F. 5 GHz

Answer: C,E

Question:5

A calibration model has been created for a specific floor in Cisco WCS v7.0. Which two events are more likely to affect location accuracy and compel a new calibration? (Choose two.)

A. additional local mode APs installed

B. changes in office interior walls location and type

C. additional monitor mode APs installed

D. change in inventory type stocked in warehouse

E. compass direction change in omnidirectional antenna

Answer: B,D

Question:6

What are the two message formats that a Cisco WCS v7.0 can use to send a context-aware tracking event notification to an external destination? (Choose two.)

A. XML

B. plaintext

C. XLS

D. PDF

E. JPEG

F. CSV

Answer: B,C

Question:7

Which two descriptions are examples of how location services can be adjusted at the Cisco WLC v7.0? (Choose two.)

A. Disable RFID tag tracking if there are no tags in the respective locations of the controller APs.

B. Disable wireless client tracking if there are no requirements for the respective locations of the controller APs.

C. Increase RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.

D. Decrease RFID timeouts from defaults if tags are beaconing at 30 seconds.

Answer: A,D

Question:8

If the wired infrastructure network latency becomes an issue, which adjustments can be made for collection of location information using Cisco WCS v7.0?

A. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WCS.

B. Adjust SNMP timers on the Cisco 3300 Series MSE.

C. Adjust SNMP timers on Cisco WLC.

D. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco WLC.

E. Adjust LOCP timers on Cisco MSE.

F. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco WLC.

G. Adjust NMSP timers on Cisco MSE.

Answer: F

Question:9

Cisco WLC v7.0 is configured on 2.4 GHz for mandatory data rates of 9 and 18 Mb/s. Data rates of 6, 12, 24, 36, 48, and 54 Mb/s are configured as supported. All other data rates are disabled. Which three results can be determined from this configuration? (Choose three.)

A. 802.11b/g/n clients are able to connect.

B. 802.11a/n clients are able to connect.

C. Clients must be able to receive packets at 18 Mb/s.

D. Clients must be able to receive packets at 9 Mb/s.

E. Broadcast and multicast packets are sent at 18 Mb/s.

F. Broadcast packets are sent at 9 Mb/s, while multicast packets are sent at 18 Mb/s.

G. Broadcast packets are sent at 18 Mb/s, while multicast packets are sent at 9 Mb/s.

Answer: A,D,F

Question:10

The Cisco 3300 Series MSE v7.0 receives three RSSI measurements that are higher than -75 dBm for a given device and multiple measurements that are lower than -75 dBm. How does Cisco MSE perform the location calculation?

A. Cisco MSE uses all the RSSI values that are received.

B. Cisco MSE uses only the RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm.

C. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the best RSSI that is lower than -75 dBm.

D. Cisco MSE uses the three RSSI values that are higher than -75 dBm and the average of the RSSI values that are lower than -75 dBm.

E. Cisco MSE takes in all the RSSI values for a given device and averages all the values.

Answer: C

Question:11

Which location-tracking solution requires clock synchronization on receivers only?

A. cell of origin

B. modified cell of origin

C. AoA

D. ToD

E. TDoA

F. RSS trilateration

Answer: E

Question:12

How is distance determined using the RF fingerprinting technique?

A. modified cell of origin

B. difference in signal time arrival between locations

C. RSS lateration using angle of arrival

D. RSS lateration using enhanced path loss modeling

Answer: D

Question:13

When implementing interface groups, how are the IP addresses sourced via DHCP for wireless clients?

A. through the primary interface of the group

B. through round robin between interfaces

C. through interface group definition

D. through the interface receiving the first response

Answer: B

Question:14

Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in different mobility domains. A wireless client that has the same VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?

A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to become the anchor controller.

B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1 client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.

D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

Answer: A

Question:15

Controllers WLC_1 and WLC_2 are in the same mobility group. A wireless client that has the same VLAN interface roams from WLC_1 to WLC_2. What happens to the client roaming?

A. The client context is deleted in controller WLC_1, and a new client context is created in WLC_2 to become the anchor controller.

B. The client context is moved from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that the WLC_1 client context is deleted and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

C. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the anchor controller and WLC_2 becomes the foreign controller.

D. The client context is copied from controller WLC_1 to controller WLC_2. The result is that WLC_1 becomes the foreign controller and WLC_2 becomes the anchor controller.

Answer: B

Question:16

Which statement describes the purpose of the Cisco WLC v7.0 AP global configuration parameter AP Primary Discover Timeout?

A. Adjust the AP heartbeat timer to detect the primary controller.

B. Adjust the AP timeout for missed heartbeats for the primary controller.

C. Adjust the AP discovery timer of backup controllers.

D. Adjust the AP boot time discovery of controllers.

Answer: C

Question:17

Which two options describe the RF group leader when using multiple v7.0 controllers? (Choose two.)

A. can be manually configured

B. automatically elects the highest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the highest counter value

C. automatically elects the highest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the highest MAC address

D. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on MAC address, and if a tie, is based on the lowest counter value

E. automatically elects the lowest group ID based on counter value, and if a tie, is based on the lowest MAC address

F. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- and 5-GHz AP radios

G. leader provides configuration of TPC, DCA, and CHD for 2.4- or 5-GHz AP radios

Answer: A,C

Question:18

A Cisco WLC v7.0 is not seeing an AP join. Which starting prefix debug command can help determine a combination of discovery/join and DHCP process status?

A. debug capwap events - from Cisco WLC

B. debug capwap events - from the AP

C. debug ip udp - from Cisco WLC

D. debug ip udp - from the AP

Answer: D

 

642-747


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend