REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Josph
 
 

Braindumps of 642-746
Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Mobility Services

 

This braindumps is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.


QUESTION: 1
What is the default role on a Cisco mesh access point?

Select the best response.
A. root access point
B. mesh access point
C. root bridge access point
D. workgroup bridge
ANS: B

QUESTION: 2
You have configured Symmetric Mobility with AES for mobility data encryption. Which UDP port does this mobility exchange use?
Select the best response.
A. 1701
B. 16443
C. 16666
D. 16667
ANS: D

QUESTION: 3
Where is Ethernet bridged traffic terminated in a mesh network?
Select the best response.
A. WLC
B. WGB
C. MAP
D. RAP
ANS: D

QUESTION: 4
Which two frequencies can be used for backhaul in a mesh solution using version 5.2? (Choose two.)
Select 2 response(s).
A. 2.4 GHz
B. 4.2 GHz
C. 4.9 GHz
D. 5.8 GHz
ANS: C,D

QUESTION: 5
What is the Cisco recommendation for maximum hop count and VLANs per sector in a mesh deployment? Select the best response.
A. 4 hops, 10 VLANs
B. 4 hops, 16 VLANs
C. 5 hops, 10 VLANs
D. 6 hops, 16 VLANs
ANS: B

QUESTION: 6
What is the first step to initially establish a mesh network?
Select the best response.
A. Configure the bridge group name.
B. Enter the MAC address of the mesh access point on the Cisco WLC.
C. Enable Ethernet bridging
D. Enable VLAN tagging.
ANS: B

QUESTION: 7
You have configured multiple country codes on your controller. You are using the Cisco WLC GUI to set the individual APs to the appropriate country code. How will this effect any associated clients on a changed AP?
Select the best response.
A. This is a minor change and no associations will be lost.
B. The AP must be disabled so all clients will be disassociated.
C. The clients will drop but immediatelyreassociate.
D. The clients will remain associated until you click Apply and the AP will then reboot.
ANS: B

QUESTION: 8
What is the radio role of an AP1410?
Select the best response.
A. repeater
B. root bridge
C. root bridge with clients
D. workgroup bridge
ANS: B

QUESTION: 9
Which radio role is available on the AP1310 but not on the AP1242?
Select the best response.
A. install mode
B. non-root bridge
C. repeater
D. root bridge
ANS: A

QUESTION: 10
The Cisco recommended best practice for RSSI-based device tracking states that the tracked devices must be reliably detected by a minimum of how many APs?
Select the best response.
A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four
ANS: C

QUESTION: 11
The Cisco Wireless Location Appliance or MSE is responsible for which function?
Select the best response.
A. collection of RSSI data from APs
B. configuration of tags and exciters
C. execution of positioning algorithms
D. visual display of location information
ANS: C

QUESTION: 12
What is the default RSSI cutoff value for location tracking?
Select the best response.
A. -65dBm
B. -75dBm
C. -85dBm
D. There is no default value.
ANS: B


QUESTION: 13
What is the purpose of a chokepoint trigger?
Select the best response.
A. receive tag beacons
B. cause AP to probe for a tag
C. transmit tag location to the Cisco MSE
D. cause tag to transmit tag beacon to AP
ANS: D

642-746


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend