REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Andrew
 
 

Braindumps 642-741
Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Voice Networks

 

Recently cleared, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no problem in my test.


Q: 1
Which protocol is used by multicast to prevent loops?
A. OSPF
B. RIP
C. RPF
D. BGP
E. EIGRP
Answer: C


Q: 2 What frame type is used to signal TSPEC reservation from a client?
A. RSVP
B. ADDTS
C. 802.11 association information elements
D. WMM capabilities exchange
Answer: B


Q: 3 Which two multicast modes are valid options for use with Ethernet bridging on a mesh AP? (Choose two.)
A. Meshbridge in
B. Regular
C. Bi-directional bridge
D. In
E. Out
Answer: B,D


Q: 4 Which two messages can carry the TSPEC from client to the AP? (Choose two.)
A. Probe request
B. Association request
C. Authentication request
D. Reassociation request
Answer: B,D


Q: 5 Which two statements are correct regarding multicast implementation using a WLAN controller (v5.2) and AP? (Choose two.)
A. Multicast traffic is sent out on Cisco APs at the highest mandatory data rate.
B. Multicast traffic is sent out on Cisco APs at the highest supported data rate.
C. On Cisco APs, multicast traffic and beacons are sent out at the same data rates to maintain a common cell size for normal data as well as multicast data.
D. If there is more than one mandatory data rate, multicast traffic will be sent at the highest mandatory rate and beacons will be sent at the lowest mandatory rate.
E. On Cisco APs, multicast traffic will be sent out at the highest data rate that a client can maintain with the AP.
Answer: A,D


Q: 6 What must be true about the client before upstream traffic stream metrics can be displayed on the Cisco WLC?
A. Must be Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2
B. Must be Cisco Compatible Extensions version 3
C. Must be Cisco Compatible Extensions version 4
D. Must be associated to a PlatinumQoS WLAN
E. Must be associated to an access point on a Cisco WLC with code version 5.0 or newer
Answer: C


Q: 7 On the Cisco Aironet Access Points connected to a Cisco Unified Wireless LAN controller, which TCLAS queue transmits RTP packets with correct 802.11e QoS markings?
A. UP
B. VO
C. VI
D. BK
E. BE
Answer: B


Q: 8 What is the bandwidth requirement of an active duplex wireless call using G.711 codec?
A. 64 kb/s
B. 91.2 kb/s
C. 173 kb/s
D. 183 kb/s
E. 211 kb/s
Answer: D


Q: 9 Which statement is correct for both the LWAPP and CAPWAP AP upstream 802.1Q tagged wired QoS priority for a non-WMM-associated client frame that is H-REAP locally switched running v5.2?
A. Wireless client WMM UP classification is translated to a wired DSCP priority.
B. Wireless client 802.11p classification is translated to a wired DSCP priority.
C. Wireless client WMM UP classification is translated to a wired 802.1pCoS priority.
D. Wireless client 802.11p classification is translated to a wired 802.1pCoS priority.
E. WLAN configuredQoS level is used to set the wired DSCP priority.
F. Wired 802.1pCoS priority is not set.
Answer: F


Q: 10 What two benefits result from Cisco WLC configuration of DCA for 5-GHz VoWLAN deployments? (Choose two.)
A. Avoid channels with microwave oven noise.
B. Manually remove channels not supported by theVoWLAN clients.
C. Avoid 802.11n 40-MHz wide channels.
D. Automatically avoid nearby radar.
Answer: B,D


Q: 11 Which authentication protocol does H-REAP AP local authentication support in version 5.2?
A. EAP-TLS
B. EAP-PEAP
C. EAP-LEAP
D. EAP-TTLS
Answer: C


Q: 13 If the VoWLAN client is a Vocera badge, which Cisco WLC parameter needs to be changed from the default value?
A. DTIM
B. Ethernet multicast mode
C. peer-to-peer block mode
D. RF group mode
E. DTPC
Answer: B

642-741

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend