REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Carter
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-737
Implementing Advanced Cisco Unified Wireless Security v2.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-737)

Here is my contribution to the braindumps. For this exam I used www.exams.ws guide and i got cleared the paper.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

IPS appliance traffic monitoring has been configured in a Cisco WLC v7.0 with default parameters. Which statement correctly describes the results when malicious traffic is detected from a wireless client?

A. The WLC immediately notifies the IPS appliance.

B. The IPS appliance immediately notifies the WLC.

C. The WLC polls the IPS for the status every 60 seconds.

D. The IPS initiates updates to the WLC every 60 seconds.

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 2

Which one best describes the EAP Identity Request frame when a wireless client is connecting to a Cisco WLC v7.0-based AP WLAN?

A. sourced from the Cisco ACS Server to the client

B. sourced from the client to the Cisco ACS Server

C. sourced from the WLC to the client

D. sourced from the client to the WLC

E. sourced from the AP to the client

F. sourced from the client to the AP

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 3

What are the four packet types that are used by EAP? (Choose four.)

A. EAP Type

B. EAP Request

C. EAP Identity

D. EAP Response

E. EAP Success

F. EAP Failure

G. EAP Authentication

ANS: B,D,E,F

QUESTION NO: 4

When a supplicant and AAA server are configured to use PEAP, which mechanism is used by the client to authenticate the AAA server in Phase One?

A. PMK

B. shared secret keys

C. digital certificate

D. PAC

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 5

Which EAP types are supported by MAC 10.7 for authentication to a Cisco Unified Wireless Network?

A. LEAP and EAP-Fast only

B. EAP-TLS and PEAP only

C. LEAP, EAP-TLS, and PEAP only

D. LEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, and PEAP

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 6

What are two of the benefits that the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 provides to the administrator for client WLAN security configuration? (Choose two.)

A. Provides a reporting mechanism for rouge APs

B. Prevents a user from adding any WLANs

C. Hides the complexity of 802.1X and EAP configuration

D. Supports centralized or distributed client architectures

E. Provides concurrent wired and wireless connectivity

F. Allows users to modify but not delete admin-created profiles

ANS: C,D

QUESTION NO: 7

When using the Standalone Profile Editor in the Cisco AnyConnect v3.0 to create a new NAM profile, which two statements describe the profile becoming active? (Choose two.)

A. selects the new profile from NAM

B. selects "Network Repair" from NAM

C. becomes active after a save of the profile name

D. ensures use of "configuration.xml" as the profile name

E. ensures use of "config.xml" as the profile name

F. ensures use of "nam.xml" as the profile name

ANS: B,D

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two parameters can directly affect client roaming decisions? (Choose two.)

A. SNR

B. RSSI

C. MFP status

D. RF fingerprinting

E. RRM

ANS: A,B

QUESTION NO: 9

Which three parameters can be communicated between a Cisco WLC v7.0 and Cisco Compatible Extensions v4-enabled client to improve a secure roaming connection? (Choose three.)

A. minimum SNR

B. transition time

C. scan threshold

D. hysteresis

E. PER

F. MIC errors

ANS: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 10

Which three Cisco WLC v7.0 CLI family of commands would be appropriate to troubleshoot a wireless client failure for connection to an AP? (Choose three.)

A. debug capwap

B. debug mac addr

C. debug ccxdiag

D. debug dhcp

E. debug ap

F. debug dtls

G. debug aaa

ANS: B,D,G

QUESTION NO: 11

What is the best method to verify AP parameters that are seen from a wireless client?

A. WCS debug commands

B. ACS log files

C. WCS show commands

D. AP debug commands

E. packet analyzers

ANS: E

QUESTION NO: 12

Employees are allowed to start bringing their own wireless devices to work for use on the 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN when using their existing credentials. However, they are experiencing issues. Which two items are the most probable cause of these issues? (Choose two.)

A. incorrect IP address

B. supplicant or driver

C. incorrect user name

D. wrong wireless band

E. application issues

ANS: B,E

QUESTION NO: 13

Employees adjust their wireless laptop for work at the office and when away from the office. What are the two most likely security issues for an employee laptop when connected at the corporate WLAN? (Choose two.)

A. loading a freeware customer contact application

B. configuring a static IP address

C. updating the driver

D. adding a coffee shop wireless HotSpot

ANS: A,C

QUESTION NO: 14

Which two options are supported when deploying wireless NAC out-of-band implementations? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco NAS in virtual gateway mode

B. WLANs with allow AAA override enabled

C. Cisco NAC Guest Server integration with the Cisco NAM

D. dynamic VLAN mappings on the Cisco NAS, which is based on the returned RADIUS attributes from the Cisco Secure ACS

E. autonomous APs

ANS: A,C

QUESTION NO: 15

When deploying wireless Cisco NAC OOB operations, which appliance performs VLAN mappings to map the quarantine VLANs to the access VLANs?

A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager

B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server

C. Cisco NAC Guest Server

D. Cisco Wireless LAN Controller

E. the Layer 3 switch that connects the Cisco WLC to the Cisco NAC appliances

ANS: B

QUESTION NO: 16

Wireless NAC single sign-on uses which type of RADIUS records to notify the Cisco NAC Appliance Manager about the authenticated wireless clients?

A. accounting records

B. authentication records

C. authentication and accounting records

D. preauthentication records

ANS: A

QUESTION NO: 17

When configuring the WLC for single sign-on for the NAC, which device is used for the RADIUS accounting IP address?

A. Cisco NAC Appliance Manager

B. Cisco NAC Appliance Server

C. Cisco NAC Guest Server

D. Cisco ACS

E. Cisco WCS

ANS: A

 

642-737


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend