REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Klusner
 
 

Braindumps of 642-654
Wide Area Application Services for System Engineers

 

Thanks to www.examcheats.net for helping me in such a manner. I purchased their study material and got through the exam.


Q No: 1
With Cisco WAAS advanced compression DRE, which three functions are performed during the DRE process? (Choose three.)
A. Pattern matching
B. Synchronization
C. LZ compression
D. Fingerprint and chunk identification
Answer: A,B,D


Q No: 2
Do you know how often the Cisco WAAS automatic discovery takes place?
A. Once per user
B. Every hour
C. On a Connection-by-Connection basis
D. Once per office
Answer: C


Q No: 3
Which LAN traffic management feature is fully supported by Cisco WAAS?
A. intrusion detection system
B. QoS
C. NBAR
D. MPLS
Answer: B


Q No: 4
Which two statements describe what is required for read-only disconnected mode to be automatically activated during a prolonged WAAS disconnect? (Choose two.)
A. The WAE must be configured for Windows Authentication
B. The Windows server must be configured for operating in disconnected mode
C. The WAE must be able to access a Window Domain Controller
D. The WAE must be joined to the same workgroup as the Windows Server
Answer: A,C


Q No: 5
Which three are high-availability Cisco WAE solutions for a branch office? (Choose three.)
A. PBR
B. WCCP
C. Multiple Cisco WAE devices with inline cards
D. Firewall load-balancing Cisco WAE devices
Answer: A,B,C


Q No: 6
Which two options correctly identify the WAE file services integration modes available in Cisco WAAS? (Choose two.)
A. transparent, in which the WAE appears as a node on the remote office LAN
B. transparent, in which the WAE does not appear as a node on the remote office LAN
C. non-transparent, in which the WAE appears as a node on the remote office LAN
D. non-transparent, in which the WAE does not appear as a node on the remote office LAN
Answer: B,C


Q No: 7
Which two benefits can we get by using Cisco WAAS with Cisco security devices such as Cisco PIX, Cisco ASA and Cisco IOS Firewalls? (Choose two.)
A. The security devices will speed Cisco WAAS transport
B. The security devices support the TCP sequence number jump that Cisco WAAS uses
C. Cisco WASS requires Cisco Security devices to be installed
D. The security devices can be configured to support Cisco WAAS automatic discovery
Answer: B,D


Q No: 8
In Order to ensure Cisco WAAS Mobile transport and management, which three protocols and ports need to be allowed through corporate firewalls? (Choose three.)
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 8080
C. UDP 8080
D. UDP 1182
Answer: A,B,D


Q No: 9
SACK improves performance for which type of traffic?
A. Short-lived TCP connections
B. Traffic on high-BDP networks
C. Traffic on lossy networks
D. Traffic on low-BDP networks
Answer: C


Q No: 10
Which parameter should be taken into consideration while selecting a Cisco WAE model for a Cisco WAAS deployment?
A. Bandwidth of the largest WAN Link
B. Total WAN throughput
C. Concurrent TCP sessions to be optimized
D. Bandwidth of the smallest WAN link
Answer: C


Q No: 11
Which three match conditions are valid for traffic classifiers in a WAAS Application Traffic Policy? (Choose three.)
A. Routing
B. TCP Port
C. Subnet
D. IP Routing
Answer: B,C,D


Q No: 12
Your customer is using PBR as the interception method on its routers. Which mechanism would you recommend to ensure WAE availability and failover if a WAE fails?
A. Enable IP SLAs to track WAE appliances
B. Enable NetFlow to track WAE appliances
C. Nothing, PBR does not support the tracking of WAE appliances
D. Nothing, PBR automatically tracks WAE appliances
Answer: A


Q No: 13
Which feature of Central Manager helps to simplify the configuration of large numbers of Cisco WAE devices?
A. Windows integration
B. WAFS core clusters
C. Device groups
D. Location groups
Answer: C

642-654


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend