REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Tom

 
 

 

Braindumps of 646-653
Wide Area Application Services for Account Managers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-653)
Hi guys, I prepar it from www.examcheats.net I had no probs in my test.

Q: 1
Which of these is a Layer 4 WAN optimization component?
A. DCE
B. TSO
C. DRE
D. DWE
Answer: C
Q: 2
What is a good example of how to use the Common Internet File System (CIFS) file services adaptor with Cisco WAAS?
A. to consolidate edge caching appliances
B. to consolidate WAE appliances within the data center
C. to consolidate application server distribution
D. to consolidate software distribution servers
Answer: D
Q: 3
What are two responses you should give to a customer that would like to improve application uptime? (Choose two.)
A. Consolidate your branch office infrastructure.
B. Deploy a smaller number of application servers by virtualizing your server farms.
C. Solutions offered by Cisco provide many configuration options for intelligent failover and redundancy.
D. Solutions offered by Cisco may be used to improve application uptime
E. Cisco CSS and ACE enable servers to be added or maintained without service disruption.
Answer: C, E
Q: 4
The Cisco Central Manager GUI allows administrators to perform which three actions or sets of actions? (Choose three.)
A. view reports detailing the effectiveness of acceleration
B. set up and distribute print drivers

C. prioritize network traffic through the WAE
D. correlate security alerts that reach the LAN
E. accelerate CIFS traffic with the assistance of QoS
F. create, edit, and delete application policies
Answer: A, B, F
Q: 5
Which optimization technique is applied at the transport layer?
A. Data Compression Elimination (DCE)
B. TCP
C. QoS
D. Data Redundancy Elimination (DRE)
Answer: D
Q: 6
Using a lifecycle process in a WAAS pre-sales engagement will help achieve which two objectives? (Choose two.)
A. reduce storage assessment risks
B. improve planning opportunities
C. reduce WAN assessment activity
D. improve customer satisfaction
E. reduce LAN assessment activity
Answer: B, D
Q: 7
Which two factors contribute to the ROI of data consolidation with Cisco WAAS? (Choose two.)
A. server offload capability
B. reduced security infrastructure requirements
C. the use of NetFlow
D. reduced storage requirements
E. reduced bandwidth requirements
Answer: B, D
Q: 8
Which method is used to transparently intercept traffic to be optimized?
A. Policy Based Application Routing (PBAR)
B. Policy Based Routing (PBR)
C. Policy Based Agnostic Application Routing (PBAAR)
D. Policy Based Traffic Routing (PBTR)
Answer: B
Q: 9
What is one of the benefits of integrating Cisco WAAS into the network?
A. it leverages existing network services such as QoS and security services
B. there is no need for WCCPv2
C. it allows WAFS to be deployed
D. no router configuration is needed
Answer: A
Q: 10
Which Layer 4 component is responsible for optimization when data is accessed?
A. DCE
B. TSO
C. DRE
D. DWE
Answer: C
Q: 11
Cisco WAAS Central Manager is used to centrally configure, manage, and monitor what?
A. a fully meshed network
B. the egress router
C. a topology of Cisco WAE devices
D. all Cisco network devices
Answer: C

642-653

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend