REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 

Kiefer

 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-652
Wide Area Application Services for Field Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-652)
Thanks to www.braindumps.org for helping me.

In a Cisco WMS deployment, what should you check first if your customer is reporting poor performance across all optimized applications?
A. Verify that full duplex is configured on all interfaces.
B. Verify that only one Central Manager WAE is set to active.
C. Verify that PBR has a route map for each direction of traffic flow.
D. Verify that WCCP is configured with one service group in the path of each direction of traffic flow.
Ans: A


In a Cisco WAAS environment, what is the role of Application Traffic Policies?
A. to associate a flow with a WAE and associate the optimized flow with a device group
B. to associate a flow with a Central Manager and associate the optimized flow with an application definition
C. to associate a flow with an optimization and associate the optimized flow with an application definition
D. to associate a flow with a WAN connection and associate the WAN connection with an application accelerator
Ans: C


What is a valid WCCP configuration?
A. 61/inbound on LAN interface, 62/outbound on LAN interface
B. 61/outbound on LAN interface, 62/inbound on WAN interface
C. 61/inbound on WAN interface, 62/inbound on WAN interface
D. 61/inbound on LAN interface, 62/outbound on WAN interface
Ans: A


Which associates classified traffic to an application definition and assigns an action?
A. application definitions
B. baseline policies
C. policy maps
D. traffic classifiers
Ans: C


The exhibit shows an entry from a TFO transaction log on the WAE. wass-edge-1% type-tail working.log Wed Jan 3 07:42:09 2007:BP:10.10.10.10:443:10.10.100.2:60107:NO_PEER: OPT What conclusion can you draw from this result?
A. The connection is not being optimized because the remote WAE had different TFO optimizations configured than the local WAE.
B. The connection is not being optimized because the configured optimizations are not supported on the peer WAE,
C. The connection is not being optimized because auto discovery failed with the remote WAE.
D. The connection is being optimized correctly, but no traffic has been optimized yet.
Ans: C


Your customer implemented Cisco WAAS several months ago using WCCPv2. Yesterday, the customer implemented an asymmetric routing configuration, and today the customer called to complain that Cisco WAAS is no longer optimizing connections properly. Which command would you use to troubleshoot this situation?
A. show service-policy
B. show wccp routers
C. show ip access-lists
D. show route-map
Ans: B


The Cisco WAAS design for your customer calls for the Central Manager to be deployed on the core WAE, which is a Cisco WAE-612 with 2-GB RAM. The customer initially configured the WAE as an application accelerator, and then issued the device mode central-manager command to enable Central Manager service. The customer reports that the WAE is no longer accelerating traffic. What is the problem?
A. The device mode central-manager command must be issued before the device mode application-accelerator command.
B. Central Manager is consuming too much CPU time on the WAE. The Central Manager service should be implemented on a less-utilized edge WAE.
C. At least 4 GB of RAM must be installed for the WAE to serve as both Central Manager and application accelerator.
D. Central Manager and application accelerator cannot be deployed on the same WAE.
Ans: D


Effective device permissions such as access and configure are the summations of what?
A. roles assigned to that user
B. policy maps assigned to that user
C. domains assigned to that user
D. authentication providers assignments to that user
Ans: C


The command show fit accelerators displays what?
A. which optimizations are applied to each connection
B. the number of optimized connections
C. per-application optimization statistics
D. whether accelerator services are under load
Ans: D


Which Cisco WAAS feature is used to provide a logical grouping of traffic types to support the monitoring and collection of statistics?
A. application definitions
B. baseline policies
C. policy maps
D. traffic classifiers
Ans: A

642-652

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend