REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Micheal
 
 

Braindumps of 642-631
Advanced Wireless LAN for Field Engineers

 

Thanks to www.exams.ws and www.4exam.com But there’s no need to have it from both of them, questions from only one are sufficient I think.


QUESTION NO: 1 A Cisco WCS version 4.0 has been installed on a server with a dual Pentium 3.0 GHz processor, 4 GB RAM, and an 80 GB hard drive. A location appliance has been incorporated into the network and is being monitored by the Cisco WCS. There are 3000 devices to be tracked but not all of them are being tracked on the Cisco WCS. What can be done to correct the problem?
A. Add a new location appliance.
B. Add a new Cisco WCS server dedicated to the location appliance.
C. Add 4 GB of RAM to the Cisco WCS.
D. Add a 120 GB hard drive to the Cisco WCS.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2 On a Cisco Aironet 1240AG Series standalone access point, the radio LED is dark blue and blinking, but the status LED and Ethernet LED are both off. What does this indicate?
A. A firmware upgrade is in progress.
B. An access point buffer overflow is occurring.
C. The access point is booting.
D. The internal radio has failed.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3 You want to dynamically assign users to an 802.1Q VLAN as a result of their authentication. In order to accomplish this, which two IETF RADIUS attributes should you configure on the Cisco Secure ACS? (Choose two.)
A. 083 Tunnel-Preference
B. 066 Tunnel-Client-Endpoint
C. 064 Tunnel-Type
D. 082 Tunnel-Assignment-ID
E. 081 Tunnel-Private-Group-ID
F. 067 Tunnel-Server-Endpoint
Answer: C,E

QUESTION NO: 4 You are charged with implementing a secure wireless installation which will provide Internet access to client devices but will not allow communications between wireless clients. In addition to implementing PSPF or peer-to-peer blocking on the wireless side, which of the following actions should you perform on the wired infrastructure?
A. Implement a Cisco Secure IPS sensor.
B. Implement 802.1X on the switch ports.
C. Take no action, you have achieved your goal.
D. Implement a protected port on the access switches.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 5 A mobility group is created by a Cisco WLCM and 4402 Series Wireless LAN Controller. A client that is anchored on the Cisco WLCM roams to an access point on the 4402 controller. You then run a debug command on the 4402 controller. Which message would best describe the establishment of the tunnel from the foreign controller's perspective?
A. Received Mobile Anchor Export message
B. Transmit Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
C. Received Plumbing duplex mobility tunnel message
D. Transmit Mobile Anchor Export message
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6 Using the WLSE, you are trying to push out a configuration job to a standalone access point, but the job does not start. Which of the following would cause this failure?
A. invalid parameter in the template
B. incorrect SNMP communities on the access point
C. pop-up blocker enabled in the browser
D. unsupported version of IOS firmware in the access point
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7 Which command will enable DHCP debugging on a WLAN controller?
A. debugdhcp enable
B. debugdhcp packet enable
C. enabledebugdhcp packet
D. debugdhcp status enable
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8 Choose the service component in the optimize phase which assesses the WLAN system and drives continuous improvements by recommending remediation measures including device configuration optimization, capacity planning, traffic analysis, security assessment, and quality issue resolution.
A. Technology Assessment
B. Operations Assessment
C. Security Assessment
D. Security Administration
E. Change Management
F. Operations Readiness Assessment
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9 In the operate phase, providing and maintaining reliable, current information about the WLAN system hardware, software, and applications pertinent to the system's individual components and attributes is part of which service component?
A. Problem Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Incident Management
D. Change Management
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 10 On a WLAN controller, what is the default roaming bandwidth percentage reserved for voice clients?
A. 12 percent
B. 6 percent
C. 18 percent
D. 24 percent
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 11 Which of the following statements explains why it is normally best to have more than one controller-based access point participate in the containment of one rogue access point?
A. Clients connected to the rogue access point must be able to connect to the containment controller-based access point.
B. Multiple controller-based access points will load-balance the containment task using fewer resources than a single access point.
C. Clients connected to the rogue access point may be out of the range of the controller-based access point providing containment.
D. Each controller-based access point can handle only a limited amount of clients connected to the rogue access points.
Answer: C

642-631

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend