REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Jones
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-416
Unified Communications Architecture and Design Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-416)

All the questions were from www.exams.ws  study material. I got 90 % marks. That’s sufficient for me. I am satisfied with it.

  

Q: 1

Which three Cisco Unified Communications Manager features are new in Version 8.x? (Choose three.)

A. BLF Speed Dial

B. Geolocation

C. Phone View

D. Extension Mobility Cross Cluster

E. Trust Verification Service

Answer: B,D,E

Q: 2

Which two rich-media Cisco Unified IP Phone series are supported in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Version 8.x? (Choose two.)

A. VIP

B. 9700

C. 6900

D. 7900

E. 9900

Answer: C,E

Q: 3

Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which two disk drive rpm speeds? (Choose two.)

A. 5,400

B. 7,200

C. 10,000

D. 15,000

E. 14,400

Answer: C,D

Q: 4

Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which LAN connection? (Choose one.)

A. Fast Ethernet -- Copper

B. Gigabit Ethernet -- Copper

C. Gigabit Ethernet -- Fiber

D. 10 Gigabit Ethernet -- Copper

E. 10 Gigabit Ethernet -- Fiber

Answer: E

Q: 5

Cisco Unified Communications servers are supported on the Cisco Unified Computing System platform using which storage solution? (Choose one.)

A. NAS

B. SAN

C. internal hard drive

D. external hard drive

Answer: B

Q: 6

Cisco Unified Communications Manager – Business Edition integrates the Cisco Unity Connection voice-mail system on a single platform. Which solution can be used for call processing backup? (Choose one.)

A. Backup and Restore

B. SRST

C. subscriber server

D. DRS server

Answer: B

Q: 7

Which messaging product is associated with Unified Messaging? (Choose one.)

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco Unity Express

D. Cisco Call Pilot

Answer: A

Q: 8

Which two messaging products are based on a Linux operating system? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco Unity Express

D. Cisco Call Pilot

Answer: B,C

Q: 9

Cisco Unity provides which two benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose two.)

A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email

B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email

C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email

D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

Answer: A,D

Q: 10

Cisco Unity Connection provides which three benefits for retrieving messages? (Choose three.)

A. web access to voice messages, faxes, and email

B. RSS access to voice messages, faxes, and email

C. SNMP access to voice messages, faxes, and email

D. mobile access to voice messages, faxes, and email

Answer: A,B,D

Q: 11

Which messaging product can operate as an active-active cluster? (Choose one.)

A. Cisco Unity

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco Unity Express

D. Cisco Call Pilot

Answer: B

 

642-416


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend