REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Martin
 
 

Braindumps of 642-384

Cisco Express Foundation for Field Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-384)

Thanx to www.exams.ws for providing helpful material

 

QUESTION: 1
Which is the current configured default gateway IP address on the security appliance?
A. 172.16.10.1
B. 172.16.1.1
C. 192.168.1.2
D. 10.0.1.1
Answer: C


QUESTION: 2
Which companion switch is recommended to be installed with Cisco Smart Business Communications System?
A. C2950
B. C3750
C. ESW 500
D. SRW224G4
Answer: C


QUESTION: 3
You are the network consultant. When will you assess a customer's current network infrastructure?
A. plan
B. design
C. operate
D. optimize
Answer: A


QUESTION: 4
In which of these phase is a customer ¯ s curr ent net wor ki nfr astr uct ur e assessed
A. plan
B. design
C. implement
D. prepare
Answer: A


QUESTION: 5
What are two ways to secure traffic across a network? (Choose two)
A. Cisco ISR G2
B. Identify-management devices
C. ACLs
D. Firewalls
E. VPN connection
F. VLANs
Answer: D,E


QUESTION: 6
You have just configured HSRP and need to determine which router is active. Which command should you enter?
A. Showip hsrp active
B. Show standby active
C. Show standby
D. Show active
Answer: C


QUESTION: 7
Which statement is correct about the information in the Cisco Adaptive Security Device Manager General and License Information screen?
A. The security appliance supports active/active failover only.
B. The security appliance supports 3DES-AES only.
C. The managed device is a Cisco ASA 5540 Security Appliance with VPN premium license enabled.
D. The managed device is Cisco PIX515E Security Appliance.
Answer: D


QUESTION: 8
Which command assigns a cost value of 17 to a switch port?
A. Spanning-tree interfacefastethernet 5/8 17
B. Spanning-tressportcost 17
C. Spanning-tree port cost 17
D. Spanning-tree cost 17}
Answer: D


QUESTION: 9
Which command displays the routing information that will be used to move data between VLANs on a router on a disk?
A. Router# showip protocols
B. Router# showip route
C. Router# showvlan[vlan_ID]
D. Router# showvlan route
Answer: B


QUESTION: 10
A client is experiencing lower throughput and more packet retransmits is one area of the wireless network. At these times, the client utility shows high signal strength but low signal quality. What may be causing this issue?
A. The client does not support Cisco Compatible Extensions version 2.
B. Diversity is not enabled in the access point.
C. The WDS is failing to register the client card in the WLSM.
D. The channel is set incorrectly in the access point or in the client configuration.
Answer: B


QUESTION: 11
Which type of antenna would be best used in a classroom environment?
A. omnidirectional
B. Yagi
C. patch
D. parabolic
Answer: A

642-384


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend