REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Methew
 
 

Braindumps of 642-374
Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-374)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION: 1
How to correct Cisco IOS images to support a customer's security design and requirements? (Choose two.)
A. By using Cisco IOS debug tool.
B. By using Cisco Feature Navigator
C. By using Cisco IOS Package Planner
D. By using Cisco IOS Security Planner
ANSWER: B,C


QUESTION: 2
You are Cisco Express Foundation Design Specialist in a company. Your company two primary divisions: Sales and Financial. The Sales division is on network 140.10.64.0/21. The Financial division is on network 140.10.72.0/21. You want to summarize both networks into one routing statement. Which IP address and subnet mask combination would most efficiently accomplish this?
A. 140.10.64.0/21
B. 140.10.64.0/22
C. 140.10.64.0/20
D. 140.10.0.0./16
ANSWER: C


QUESTION: 3
Which statement concerning the Active/Active failover feature is correct?
A. ASA security Appliance failover pair must have either an Unrestricted and UR license or a UR and FO-A/A license to be able to support Active/Active failover
B. If an active security context within the primary security appliance fails, the status of the primary security appliance unit changes tofailed , while the secondary failover security appliance unit transitions to active
C. Active/Active failover is supported in multiple modeconfiguration only
D. Active/Active failover supports site-to-site IPSec VPNstateful failover
ANSWER: C


QUESTION: 4
Cisco ISR Routers offer which three of these security benefits?(Choose three)
A. Onboard VPN accelerator
B. events correlation and proactive response
C. high-performance AIM VPN modules
D. virtual firewall
E. Cisco IOS firewall and IOS IPS
F. transparent firewall
ANSWER: A,C,E


QUESTION: 5
What are three advantages of the Cisco Integrated Services Router product family? (Choose three.)
A. provides advanced security such as hardware encryption acceleration
B. provides investment protection through increased modularity
C. contains integrated wireless access using the 802.11 g/b standard
D. contains integrated web-based management tools for easy configuration and maintenance
ANSWER: A,C,D


QUESTION: 6
Which two WAN interfaces does the Cisco SRP 520 Series support? (Choose two)
A. Fibre Channel
B. ADSL2+
C. serial
D. Fast Ethernet
E. passive opticalnetwork(PON)
ANSWER: B,D


QUESTION: 7
A customer is considering purchasing either a Cisco Catalyst 2960 or Cisco Catalyst Express 500.Which feature can be only found on the Catalyst 2960?
A. 48 Ethernet 10/100 ports
B. Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
C. dual-purpose copper or fiber uplinks
D. standalone fixed-configuration Layer 2 switching
ANSWER: A


QUESTION: 8
How does the Cisco Small Business Pro Service differ from the Cisco Small Business Pro Warranty?
A. Access to Cisco Small Business Support Community
B. device-level warranty
C. Cisco Small Business Pro products only
D. speed of hardware replacement
ANSWER: A


QUESTION: 9
Which combination of port is available on the Cisco SPA 8800 voice gateway?
A. one station port and one trunk port (1xFXS and 1xFXO)
B. two station ports (2xFXS)
C. four station ports and four trunk ports (4xFXS and 4xFXO)
D. eight station ports (8xFXS)
ANSWER: C


QUESTION: 10
Which of these is an administrative time saving benefit of dynamic signature definition files on a Cisco router running Cisco IOS IPS?
A. dynamically learns new signatures in real time
B. dynamically updates signatures from Cisco.com
C. dynamically configures IPS signature parameters
D. dynamically chooses which signatures to activate based upon network traffic seen
ANSWER: B


QUESTION: 11
Which statement best describes clustering in a small-business wireless network?
A. automatically configures wireless client devices via Wi-Fi Protected Setup
B. can get real-time traffic or bandwidth statistics froma access point within a cluster
C. replicates configuration parameters across access points in the cluster, while optimizing network performance
D. allows multiple access points to be connected wirelessly, without the need for a wired Ethernet network
ANSWER: C

 

642-374

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend