REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Walker
 
 

Braindumps of 642-373
Cisco Express Foundation for Systems Engineers

 

Hi everyone! 642-373 is cleared. I got material from www.exams.ws and succeeded. Here are some of my questions as braindumps.

 

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of these is a benefit of an integrated security management system?

A. It provides configuration, monitoring, and troubleshooting capabilities across a wide range of security products.
B. It leverages existing network management systems such as HPOpenView to lower the cost of implementation.
C. It integrates security management capabilities into the router or switch.
D. It integrates security device management products and collects events on an "as needed" basis to reduce management overhead.
E. It provides a single point of contact for all security configuration tasks thereby enhancing the return on investment.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Which Cisco SDM feature allows you to specify whether you want SDM files installed on your PC or on your router?

A. Cisco SDM Express Wizard
B. Create Connection Wizard
C. Cisco SDM Image Manager
D. InstallShield Wizard
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 3
Which service component within the prepare phase recommends the appropriate technology strategy to address a business requirement of the customer?

A. identifying what a customer requires from a proposed solution
B. determining what end-user training a customer requires
C. analyzes the customer's business requirements and recommends the appropriate Cisco technologies to meet business requirements
D. addressing a customer's physical requirements
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
What are two important approaches to communicate when identifying a customer's security risks? (Choose two.)

A. Security should be a continuous process.
B. Security solutions should come from multiple vendors to make it easier to coordinate security events from the point of origin.
C. The designated security expert should report to the IT department, since that is where the solution will be implemented.
D. Business strategy should directly relate to the security policy and budget.
E. Smaller companies are at less risk than larger enterprises, so their security needs are not as great.
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following best describe the customer benefit of creating a systems acceptance test plan in the design phase?

A. reduce operating costs and limit change-related incidents by providing a consistent and efficient set of processes
B. improve the return on investment and hasten migration by identifying and planning for necessary infrastructure changes and resource additions, as well as reduce deployment costs by analyzing gaps early in the planning process to determine what is needed to support the system
C. improve its ability to make sound financial decisions by developing a business case based on its business requirements and establishing a basis for developing a technology strategy
D. reduce unnecessary disruption, delays, rework, and other problems by establishing test cases for use in verifying that the system meets operational, functional, and interface requirements
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 6
A Cisco Catalyst switch can belong to how many VTP domains?

A. 2
B. 1 to 4,096
C. 1
D. 1 to 1,005
E. no limit
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 7
The Cisco ASA Security Appliance can offer the benefit of integrating which three security services into one device? (Choose three.)

A. PIX firewall
B. VPN Concentrator
C. IPS
D. DDoS Anomaly Guard and Detector
E. CSA MC
F. ACS server
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 8
A customer has deployed a wireless core feature set using autonomous access points and now wants to include a satellite building 4,500 feet away from the main campus. The customer also wants to provide wireless access to a courtyard for wireless clients in close proximity to the antenna mounting position. Which Cisco Aironet product is the most applicable solution?

A. CiscoAironet 1000 Series
B. CiscoAironet 1300 Series
C. CiscoAironet 1100 Series
D. CiscoAironet 1400 Series
E. CiscoAironet 1200 Series
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
What is one benefit of the Cisco anti-X defense strategy?

A. virtual firewall protection
B. malware, virus, and worm mitigation
C. applications security
D. security events correlation for proactive response
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which two of these statements best describe the benefits of Cisco's wireless IDS functionality? (Choose two.)

A. Autonomous APs must be dedicated IDS sensors while lightweight APs can combine client traffic and RF monitoring.
B. Cisco or CCX compatible client cards can extend the RF IDS service for autonomous APs.
C. 2.4GHz RF management can monitor both 802.11 and non-802.11 RF interference.
D. APs only monitor the RF channels that are servicing the clients.
E. AirDefense for wireless IDS is required by autonomous APs.
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 11
Which component of Cisco ASDM provides administrators with a complete system overview and device health statistics at a glance?

A. Cisco ASDM Launcher
B. AIP SSM
C. Resource Manager
D. Dashboard
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 12
What are three benefits of the Cisco Adaptive Threat Defense strategy? (Choose three.)

A. virtual firewall
B. usingQoS techniques such as Traffic Policing to rate limit suspected traffic to prevent DoS attacks
C. automatic reconfigurations of the security devices based on current security threats
D. containment and control of security threats
E. application security
F. anti-x defense
Answer: D,E,F
QUESTION NO: 13
Which CiscoWorks component would most help you locate end-station connections at the access switch level quickly?

A. Campus Manager
B. Resource Manager Essentials
C. Device Fault Manager
D. CiscoView
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of these is the best definition of the Cisco Lifecycle Services approach?

A. It determines how best to price Cisco products.
B. It consists of these phases: plan, deploy, support, and troubleshoot.
C. It defines the minimum set of services required to successfully deploy and operate a set of Cisco technologies.
D. It provides partners with a useful way to leverage Cisco resources.
Answer: C


642-373

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend