REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Harshall
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-278
Implementing CUCM for TelePresence Video Solutions Exam

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-278)

I think it was tough but thanks to www.examcheats.net . I purchased their questions answers and got through.

 

Q: 1

When assigning directory numbers to your Cisco TelePresence endpoints, which three of the following attributes, are applicable? (Choose three)

A. They should be reachable from the PSTN via direct inward dialing

B. They should be reachable from existing telephones within enterprise network

C. They should be reachable from other Cisco TelePresence customers via intercompany providers

D. They should be resolved via ENUM

E. They should always be simpler four-to-five-digit extension in order to make them easy to dial

Answer: B,C,E

 

Q: 2

How many TFTP servers should be in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 8

Answer: A

 

Q: 3

Cisco Unified Communications Manager redundancy for a Cisco TelePresence endpoint is achieved which two of the following? (Choose two)

A. Configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group with two Cisco Unified Communications manager servers in the preferred order.

B. Configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group with three Cisco Unified Communications manager servers in the preferred order.

C. Configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group with three Cisco Unified Communications manager server because redundancy is not supported for Cisco TelePresence endpoints.

D. Configure a Cisco Unified Communications Manager group with three Cisco Unified Communications manager servers and the calls will be load-balanced between the two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in the group.

Answer: A,B

 

Q: 4

Video bandwidth limits can be set for Cisco TelePresence System endpoints at which two places? (Choose two)

A. Region

B. Calling search space

C. Device pool

D. Location

E. Physical location

Answer: A,D

 

Q: 5

Which of the following statements is correct when deploying Cisco TelePresence in a centralized call-processing scenario?

A. Use Cisco unified SRST to provide for local survivability for the Cisco TelePresence endpoints in the event of a WAN outage and use AAR to provide an alternative path for Cisco TelePresence calls in the event that there is insufficient bandwidth on the WAN.

B. Cisco TelePresence endpoints do not support SRST. The best solution is to build a redundant WAN.

C. AAR should be used to reroute Cisco TelePresence calls over a Cisco TelePresence intercompany service provider in the event that the primary enterprise WAN path is unavailable.

D. Every site in a centralized call-processing deployment must contain a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node for the Cisco TelePresence endpoints to register to.

Answer: B

 

Q: 6

When implementation Call Admission Control in a centralized call-processing system, which parameter is used in Cisco Unified Communications Manager is to govern the aggregate bandwidth usage of the devices?

A. Route group

B. Location

C. Region

D. Hunt group

E. Partition

Answer: C

 

Q: 7

Ina Cisco TelePresence environment, the load files and firmware are typically large, so TFTP tomore efficiently distribute these files to their endpoints. Which listening port number is created by TFTP for this distribution?

A. 6975

B. 6980

C. 6970

D. 6950

Answer: C

 

Q: 8

What are two ways that the Cisco TelePresence system can get its Cisco Unified Communications Manager address?

A. SIP INVITE

B. DNS

C. DHCP

D. Manually configured via Cisco TelePresence System Administration User interface

E. Cisco discovery Protocol

Answer: A,C

 

Q: 9

A Cisco Unified CM cluster is configured for LDAP Authentification. Which two statements regarding this integration are correct? (Choose two)

A. User passwords are configured and managed m LDAP

B. Use passwords are replicated to Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

C. Users and then personal organization data must be configured in LDAP and are replicated to Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

D. User authentication fails it the LDAP directory is not available

E. If LDAP synchronization is also configured, user authentication will be performed against the Cisco Unified Communications Manager database if the LDAP directory is not available

Answer: C,D

Q: 10

Which two of these characteristics of multicast music on hold? (Choose two)

A. point in multipoint, two-way audio stream

B. Separate audio stream for each connection

C. multiple audio streams that require multiple multicast IP addresses

D. support tot all codecs that are also supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers

E. conservation of system resources and bandwidth

F. the requirement that there always be a dedicated MOH server

Answer: C,E

 

Q: 11

Which of the following is a feature mat is provided by Cisco Unified Communications Manager groups?

A. defines the codec that is to be used for cats

B. sets the amount of bandwidth at a site

C. redundancy for devices that register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager

D. template of settings applied to a group of devices

Answer: C

 

Q: 12

Which encryption algorithm does SRTP utilize?

A. SEAL

B. 3DES

C. IPSEC

D. AES

Answer: D

 

Q: 13

Which of the following is used to encrypt the RTP payload?

A. TLS

B. SHA-1

C. RSA

D. AES

Answer: B


642-278


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend