REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Steve
 
 

642-274
MeetingPlace Support Specialist

 

I would like to thanx www.examcheats.net for giving such a handy material fort papers.


QNO: 1
Refer to the following components, which three are deployed in a typical secured Cisco Unified MeetingPlace solution? (Choose three.)
A. Antivirus on the Media Server blades
B. Cisco Security Agent on the Web Server
C. Cisco Security Agent on the Application Server
D. SSL certificates
ANS: B,C,D


QNO: 2
Which is the maximum acceptable site-to-site round-trip delay WAN/LAN requirement for Cisco Unified MeetingPlace deployments?
A. 1500 ms round trip
B. 150 ms round trip
C. 150 sec round trip
D. There is no specific requirement
ANS: B


QNO: 3
In the process of installing the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Server, which two options are presented to select? (Choose two.)
A. Server Location (internal or external)
B. Database Location (local server or remote server)
C. SSL Certificate enabled (HTTPS)
D. Shared Storage (NAS or local)
ANS: A,B


QNO: 4
Which report will be used by customers to get details for any outdials from the Cisco Unified MeetingPlace system?
A. Billing Report
B. Outgoing Calls Export
C. System Configuration Report
D. Scheduling Activity by User
ANS: B


QNO: 5
Which is the essential installation requirement to deploy a Cisco Unified MeetingPlace failover Application Server in a customer network?
A. Three IP addresses, one is shared between both primary and failover servers
B. Four IP addresses, two are shared between both primary and failover servers
C. Two IP addresses and one shared hostname for DNS resolutions for both primary and failover servers
D. Three IP addresses, one is shared, and one shared hostname for DNS resolution for both primary and failover servers
ANS: D


QNO: 6
While exporting raw data from Cisco Unified MeetingPlace, which two file formats will be used? (Choose two.)
A. Word HTML
B. Plain text
C. Comma-delimited text
D. Xml format
ANS: C,D


QNO: 7
Which three are required to enable External Meeting configuration in Cisco Unified MeetingPlace Web Conferencing? (Choose three.)
A. Enter multiple sites under the site name configuration on the Web Admin page.
B. The hostname and FQDN must be resolved from the internal DNS server.
C. If you plan to use SSL, make sure that the hostname on the SSL certificate resolves to the IP address of the external web server.
D. If you plan to use SSL and a segmented DNS, make sure that the DNS name and the SSL certificate names are different.
ANS: B,C,D


QNO: 8
Which two are required to enter failover commands on the Application Server? (Choose two.)
A. The database services must be running on the Web Server.
B. The user must be logged in to the CLI asmpxadmin.
C. The user must be logged in to the CLI as root.
D. The database services must be running on the Application Server.
ANS: C,D


QNO: 9
For the following options, which two could be used to enter the Media Server Configuration menu by use of the CLI? (Choose two.)
A. Use themodifyDevice command.
B. Use themodifyTargetDevice command.
C. Use theDeviceConfiguration command.
D. When the message "Press any key to start configuration" appears on the screen, press any key within six seconds.
ANS: B,D


QNO: 10
Which option is correct about the installation step for a MeetingPlace DMZ Web Server?
1. Copy guids reg from internal web server to local server prior to other installations.
2. Install Cisco Windows 2003 OS with appropriate patches.
3. Point to SQL ???remote???.
4. Install GWSIM and point to the Application Server.
5. Install Web Server software.
A. I-2, II-1, III-4, IV-3, V-5
B. I-1, II-2, III-4, IV-3, V-5
C. I-2, II-1, III-3, IV-5, V-4
D. I-1, II-2, III-3, IV-5, V-4
ANS: A

642-274


 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend