REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Richard
 
 

642-242
Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation

Hello, You can have the real stuff from www.examcheats.net All exhibits , drag and drops and pass it as quickly as u can. BEST OF LUCK


Quest: 1
The Intelligent Network Call Routing Protocol of the Cisco Unified ICM system can function in which two of the following implementations? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Hosted Edition for communications to a customer instance (CICM servers), to send and receive route requests
B. Cisco Gatekeeper environments providing H.323 destination alias and endpoint translation
C. interconnecting different Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions to send and receive route requests
D. an SS7 Service Control Point with Carrier Intelligent Networks
E. to communicate from a parent ICM to a child or System Contact Center Enterprise with the Gateway Peripheral Gateway
Ans: A,C


Quest: 2
When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in?
A. route pattern
B. route list
C. route group
D. calling search space
Ans: A


Quest: 3
When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1 (x) to communicate with Cisco Unifieci Communications Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server in the cluster?
A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications Manager server for the JTAPI provider.
C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma.
D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
Ans: C


Quest: 4
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)?
A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the CRS Administration menu.
B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified Communications Manager.
C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager Administration manually.
D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.
Ans: B


Quest: 5
In a Cisco Unified ICM routing script, what is the best way to assign a sales call a higher priority in the system?
A. At the beginning of the Sales routing script, use the Queue Priority node to set the priority of all calls hitting that script to 1.
B. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 1 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
C. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 10 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
D. Use a Queue Priority node for support and other non-sales calls with priority 1.
Ans: B


Quest: 6
Media termination points in Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide media services such as call hold and call transfer for a call routed to an H.323 endpoint. To configure an MTP resource, which two items must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. MTP type
B. MAC address
C. media routing domain
D. device pool
E. location
Ans: A,D


Quest: 7
There are 20 agents in the Sales skill group and 10 agents in the Customer Service skill group. All agents are currently busy handling customer calls. All agents are also members of both the Sales and Customer Service skill groups. Sales has 10 calls in queue, each with a priority of 5, and two calls in queue with a priority of 4. Customer Service has five calls in queue, each with a priority of 3. Which type of call will be delivered to the next available agent?
A. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 5.
B. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Sales call with a priority of 4.
C. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 5.
D. The next available agent will receive the longest queued Customer Service call with a priority of 3.
E. The next available agent will receive the call with the longest queued duration.
F. The next available agent will receive the Customer Service call with a priority of 3.
Ans: D


Quest: 8
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway fails, which of the following will not occur?
A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server.
B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server.
C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message.
D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections.
Ans: D


Quest: 9
In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1 (x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route point to be associated with a JTAPI user?
A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number.
B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user.
C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number.
D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.
Ans: A


Quest: 10
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of routing on the system?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the ring-no-Ans settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one Anss within the timeout parameter.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of agent extensions / device targets in the system.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as "transferred out".
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is transferred to a monitored or agent extension / device target in the system.
Ans: C


Quest: 11
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?
A. The call will get a "fast busy" and be terminated by the gateway.
B. The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point.
C. The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control.
D. The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port.
Ans: C


Quest: 12
What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x?
A. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool
C. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
D. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
Ans: A


Quest: 13
Which of the following is not recommended to reside on the C: drive partition of any Cisco Unified ICM Server?
A. Microsoft SQL Server log files
B. Core Unified ICM software
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Unified ICM Historical Data Server Database
Ans: D


Quest: 14
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, a Dialed Number Plan can be created to make it easier for agents to perform transfers. Which of the following dialed numbers are invalid for agents to dial from the plan?
A. SALES
B. 3%45
C. 3333
D. TEC123
Ans: B


Quest: 15
In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if an agent is in a Reserved state, which of the following actions can the agent take?
A. Log off.
B. Change state to Not Ready.
C. Ans the call being sent to them.
D. Enter wrap-up data from the prior call.
Ans: C

642-242

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend