REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Clarke
 
 

Braindumps of 642-241
Unified Contact Center Enterprise Design

 


I passed it with good score, but you need to study and remember a lot of the information. I used www.exams.ws for my test.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
In a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise design, the customer requires that agents are able to make personal outbound calls from their Cisco IP phone, but they do not want to allow the agent to use their ACD line for these calls. How would this requirement be addressed given the following:
Agent ACD Line: 1000 (DN)
Allow PSTN calling search space: Allows outbound calls to PSTN.
Block PSTN calling search space: Blocks outbound calls to PSTN.
A. add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
B. add second line on IP phone with DN 1000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
C. add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in different partition, allow PSTN calling search space
D. add second line on IP phone with DN 2000, but in same partition, block PSTN calling search space
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal call-flow models does not require a Cisco lOS-based VoiceXML Gateway?
A. Standalone Self-Service
B. Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control
C. Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Collect
D. Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Call Control with Queue and Self-Service
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Network Interface Controller-based Call Control with Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal Queue, Collect, and Self-Service
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3
Which protocol does the Cisco Unified ICM use to interface with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. AXL
B. SIP
C. H.323
D. JTAPI
E. SOAP
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 4
When the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system transfers a call to the Cisco Unified IP IVR to queue the cal using a translation route to VRU, what label is sent to the routing client?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Busy label
B. Cisco Unified IP IVR CTI port
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager MTP
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager CTI route point
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following configurations are supported with the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. Cisco Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
B. Cisco Agent Desktop without Communications Manager Attendant Console
C. Cisco CTI Object Server Agent Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
D. Cisco Siebel Driver/CRM Desktop with Communications Manager Attendant Console
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these functions is not a function of the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution?
A. reporting withWebView
B. CTI desktop functionality for agent state control
C. call-routing functionality based on real-time conditions
D. instructing queue points to play specific messages to callers
E. accepting media streams and acting as a conference bridge
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 7
Which two of the following are not parts of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool configuration? (Choose two.)
A. primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager group
B. SRST reference
C. region
D. location
E. Media Resource Group List
Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO: 8
Which two configuration tasks are necessary in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager for the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution? (Choose two.)
A. configure agent IP phone, supervisor IP phone, and CTI route points
B. configure agent ID, supervisor ID, and system administrator password
C. configure agent, supervisor, and CTI user accounts
D. configure scripts for call routing
E. configure call routing to agents
F. configure device associations of agent phones and CTI devices with the PG user
Answer: A,F


QUESTION NO: 9
Which type of user access is not controlled by Microsoft Windows Active Directory in Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise?
A. agent login
B. supervisor login
C. WebView user login
D. service account login
Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 10
When sizing the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in a Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution with the Cisco Unified IP IVR, which factor must be taken into account?
A. the number of dialed numbers configured in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Call Router
B. the maximum number of concurrent calls in progress in the Cisco Unified IP IVR, serviced by CTI ports
C. the number of Run VRU script nodes executed by the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script once the call is terminated in the Cisco Unified IP IVR
D. the total number of CTI route points, CTI ports, and BHCAs associated with the Cisco Unified IP IVR
E. the maximum number of concurrent agents in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise system
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
Which interface in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution is supported over a firewall with NAT deployed?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise CTI OS Desktop and CTI OS for silent monitoring
B. DMP between the Peripheral Gateway and Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Call Routers
C. Cisco TAPI QBE between the Peripheral Gateway and Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster
D. MDS or private network path between Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise Call Router pair (side A and side B)
Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 12
When using the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Extension Mobility feature with Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, which two are the correct sequences for agent login and logout? (Choose two.)
A. Log in to Extension Mobility and Cisco Agent Desktop at the same time.
B. Log out of Extension Mobility followed by Cisco Agent Desktop.
C. Log in to Extension Mobility followed by Cisco Agent Desktop.
D. Log out of Cisco Agent Desktop followed by Extension Mobility.
E. Log in to Cisco Agent Desktop followed by Extension Mobility.
F. Log out of Extension Mobility and Cisco Agent Desktop at the same time.
Answer: C,D


QUESTION NO: 13
Which statement best describes the functions that the Cisco Unified Customer Voice Portal performs?
A. IP Call Control and queuing platform behind legacy or TDM ACD environments
B. IVR and queuing treatment for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployments
C. IP soft switch for integrating service provider networks to Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solutions
D. IP Call Control and IVR application creation or execution, which can be deployed in many different call scenarios both with and without contact center
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 14
Cisco Voice Gateways can provide services beyond just DSP. How are these services provided?
A. using external servers and gateways to support additional functions
B. integrated into subroutines stored in flash RAM on the gateway
C. integrated into Cisco IOS core on the gateway
D. written in Tel scripts on the gateway to provide supplemental services
Answer: C


642-241

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend