REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Morgan
 
 

Braindumps of 642-185
Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-185)
The exam is tough but the guide from www.exams.ws was really helpful.


QUESTION NO: 1
Which three statements correctly describe the communication between the Cisco Telepresence Manager and the Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)
A. AXL\SOAP over HTTPS to the RIS Database of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager to obtain details from endpoint profiles.
B. AXL\SOAP over HTTPS to Unified CM forTelepresence Room discovery.
C. AXL\SOAP over HTTPS to Unified CM for Multipoint Conferencing Unit discovery.
D. CTI\QBE API used to monitor registration status of Multipoint Conferencing Units discovered.
E. CTI\QBE API used to monitor registration status of discovered TP rooms.
Answer: A,B,E
QUESTION NO: 2
Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems their IP addresses?
A. DHCP server on the voice VLAN
B. DHCP server on the primary codec
C. DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. DHCP server on the CiscoTelePresence Manager
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 3
How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit?
A. Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter.
B. Turn the meter on and off.
C. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button.
D. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for any active meeting? (Choose two.)
A. add a CTS System to a meeting
B. view network statistics
C. view meeting statistics
D. start loopback
E. force switch
Answer: A,B
QUESTION NO: 5
Which measurement is performed on the Acoustilyzer AL1 that filters out low frequency sound to approximate the response of the human ear?
A. A-weighted SPL
B. C-weighted SPL
C. RTA SPL
D. RT-60 SPL
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 6
During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements?
A. Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures.
B. Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off.
C. Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in.
D. Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 7
At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco Telepresence Multipoint Switch?
A. SIP trunk and route pattern
B. H.323 gateway and route pattern
C. H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group
D. SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group
E. H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group
F. route pattern, route list and route group
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 8
Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco Telepresence?
A. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40
B. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46
C. CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48
D. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16
E. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 9
How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco Telepresence meeting?
A. through the Cisco IP phone interface
B. through theWebUI on the CTMS
C. through the CiscoTelepresence Manager
D. through calendar scheduling interface
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco Telepresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.)
A. All speakers connect to the primary codec.
B. All video cameras connect to the primary codec.
C. All65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec.
D. Microphones connect to the corresponding codec.
E. Speakers connect to the corresponding codec.
F. Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec.
G. Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.
Answer: A,F,G
QUESTION NO: 11
Which two Cisco Telepresence component types require 802.3af to operate in the default configuration? (Choose two.)
A. video camera
B. microphone
C. aux control unit
D. A/V expansion box
E. LED lights
F. Cisco IP Phone
Answer: A,F
QUESTION NO: 12
Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco CTS-500
B. Cisco CTS-1000
C. Cisco CTS-1300
D. Cisco CTS-3000
E. Cisco CTS-3200
Answer: A,B,C
QUESTION NO: 13
What is the difference between A-Weighted and C-Weighted acoustic measurements?
A. A-Weighted is the ambient sound pressure level; C-Weighted is the calculated sound pressure level
B. A-Weighted is sound a human can hear; C-Weighted includes levels out of human hearing range.
C. A-Weighted is the average dB of a certain area; C-Weighted is a single measurement.
D. A-Weighted is the average dB of a certain area; C-Weighted is a combined total measurement.
Answer: A


 

642-185

 

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend