REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Tom
 
 

Braindumps of 642-061
Routing and Switching Solutions for System Engineers

 


Thanks to www.examcheats.net for helping me in such a manner. I purchased their study material and got through the exam.
 


QUESTION NO: 1
Which two of these protocols can be used to provide secure connectivity when connecting a branch office to the campus core? (Choose two.)
A. GRE
B. L2TP
C. iPsec
D. IP in IP
E. L2TP over IPsec
Answer: C,E


QUESTION NO: 2
In the Cisco Catalyst 6513 Switch, which slots support the Supervisor Engine 720 and Supervisor Engine 32?
A. any slot
B. slots 1 and 2
C. slots 5 and 6
D. slots 7 and 8
E. slots 12 and 13
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3
When determining a customer's current WAN properties and requirements, what are four primary types of information that are required to characterize the networked applications? (Choose four.)
A. age of the applications
B. overall bandwidth requirements
C. platforms that the applications run on
D. delay tolerance and loss characteristics
E. types of applications that will be used
F. number and location of users and servers
Answer: B,D,E,F


QUESTION NO: 4
You have been given a contract to consolidate the Cisco Catalysts 6500 services available at the headquarters office of Acme Enterprises. The Acme Enterprises management team wants to deploy application infrastructure control, security, and simplicity in design. Which Cisco Catalyst service module should you recommend?
A. IDS module
B. Content Services Module with SSL
C. Network Analysis Module
D. Anomaly Guard Module
E. ACE module
Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 5
Which two of these tasks are important when designing for high availability? (Choose two.)
A. selecting high-end devices
B. identifying single points of failures
C. improving performance to consequently increase availability
D. introducing redundancy to mitigate potential single points of failure
E. removing devices and features that introduce single points of failures
Answer: B,D


QUESTION NO: 6
Your client is adding a new R&D facility to its existing, threE. building corporate campus. The new building will be four stories high and house from 150 to 400 employees. The client would like to deploy IP communications to this building and connect it to the existing campus TDM phone system. The new building will use collaborative workspaces for each team, and it will require that each team member have the flexibility to move among work areas yet remain connected to the network and receive phone calls. Which four technologies will be applicable here? (Choose four.)
A. wireless
B. switching
C. security
D. storage
E. poe
F. aons
Answer: A,B,C,E


QUESTION NO: 7
Which supervisor module can be used in the Cisco Catalyst 451 OR chassis?
A. Supervisor ll-Plus
B. Supervisor IV
C. Supervisor V-10GE
D. Supervisor ll-TS
Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8
Which WAN type provides the most secure transport?
A. Frame Relay
B. Private WAN
C. Internet with SLA
D. IPsec over MPLS VPN
E. dial-up connection over a circuit-switched network
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 9
Which two standards enable the PVDM module on the ISR to provide secure communications with IP Phones? (Choose two.)
A. SRTP
B. AES encryption
C. RUDP
D. RSA signature
E. MD5 hash
F. IPSec
Answer: A,B


QUESTION NO: 10
What queuE. scheduling algorithm does the Optical Services Module PXF use to provide QoS features?
A. FIFO
B. Modified Deficit
C. Weighted Round Robin
D. Versatile Traffic Management Services
Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11
Which two of these branch office network infrastructure designs include high availability? (Choose two.)
A. singlE. homed
B. singlE. tier branch profile
C. dual-tier branch profile
D. multi-tier branch profile
E. multi-homed design with a singlE. tier branch profile
Answer: C,D


642-061

 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend