REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Colin
 
 

 

Braindumps of 642-035
Troubleshooting Cisco Unified Computing

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (642-035)

Hello every body , feeling free to clear my paper and sending some questions from my paper which were exactly the same ones which i got from www.examcheats.net

 

QUESTION NO: 1

A customer is trying to boot an operating system that is installed on the eUSB on a Cisco UCS BSeries blade server; however, the boot fails. What is the cause of this failure?

A. The local disk must be the first device in the boot order.

B. eUSB is not a supported boot device.

C. eUSB support is available only on the Cisco UCS C-Series rack server.

D. eUSB is not the first device in the boot order for the server.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2

A customer is troubleshooting degraded DIMM errors on a Cisco UCS blade server and would like to reset the BMC. What is the correct command sequence to reset the BMC?

A. UCS1-A# server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

B. UCS1-A# server scope
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

C. UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc # reset
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

D. UCS1-A# scope server x/y
UCS1-A /chassis/server # scope bmc
UCS1-A /chassis/server/bmc* # commit-buffer

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3

Which commands can you enter to see if a component in the Cisco UCS domain generated a core file?

A. 6100-A# scope monitoring
6100-A /monitoring # scope sysdebug
6100-A /monitoring/sysdebug # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------

B. 6100-A# scope sysdebug
6100-A /sysdebug # scope monitoring
6100-A /sysdebug/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------

C. 6100-A# scope system
6100-A /system # scope monitoring
6100-A /system/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------

D. 6100-A# scope cores
6100-A /cores # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------

E. 6100-A# scope logging
6100-A /logging # scope monitoring
6100-A /logging/monitoring # show cores
Core Files:
Name Fabric ID
---------- ---------

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 4

Which four tech support files can you create with the Cisco UCS Manager that you can submit to Cisco TAC for support? (Choose four.)

A. UCSM

B. disk LUNs

C. fabric extender

D. memory

E. rack server

F. chassis

G. server cache

Answer: A,C,E,F

QUESTION NO: 5

Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show techsupport command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)

A. TFTP

B. FTP

C. SCP

D. Telnet

E. SecureTelnet

Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 6

The Cisco UCS Manager displays FSM information for which four of these? (Choose four.)

A. which FSM task is being executed

B. the current state of an FSM task

C. the status of the previous FSM task

D. any error codes returned while processing

E. all completed FSM tasks

F. multiple FSM tasks that completed over multiple tries

G. multiple FSM tasks that failed

Answer: A,B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 7

How will the Cisco UCS Manager react when all of the FSM tasks fail?

A. retries for 60 seconds

B. raises faults and alarms

C. restarts from the previous known good task

D. sends an NOC SNMP trap email

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8

What should you do when you see faults during the initial setup and discovery process?

A. Take note and address the faults.

B. You can safely ignore these faults.

C. Log them and try to address the first one.

D. Reboot until the error messages go away.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9

When using the Cisco UCS Manager GUI to troubleshoot a suspected bad memory, which logs contain data that are related to the faulty DIMM?

A. the System Event log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab

B. the Events log and Faults log that are located under the Admin tab

C. the System Event log that is located under the Server tab in the Navigation panel and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab

D. the System Event log that is located under the Equipment tab and the Faults log that is located under the Admin tab

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10

Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)

A. UCSM

B. UCSM-MGMT

C. Port-Channel

D. Adapter

E. SAN

F. FEX

Answer: A,B,F

QUESTION NO: 11

The Core File Exporter automatically exports cores to a remote server as they are generated. Which protocol does it use for this action?

A. FTP

B. SCP

C. SFTP

D. TFTP

Answer: D

 

642-035


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend