REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Xavier
 
 

 

Braindumps of 640-916
Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (640-916)

After passing paper i can truly say that its no more easy and some question are really tricy. I am really thankful to www.exams.ws  for good exhibits.

 

Q: 1

Which two are advantages of a modular data center design? (Choose two.)

A. complexity

B. scalability

C. ease of management

D. resilience

Ans: B,D

Q: 2

Which two describe functions of the data center aggregation layer? (Choose two.)

A. repeater

B. high-speed packet switching

C. access control

D. services layer

E. QoS marking

Ans: C,D

Q: 3

Which two are functional layers of a collapsed-core LAN design? (Choose two.)

A. core

B. aggregation

C. access

D. distribution

E. services

Ans: A,C

Q: 4

Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in FabricPath? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches

B. Cisco Nexus 1000V

C. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

D. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

E. Cisco MDS 9500 Series directors

Ans: A,C

Q: 5

Which item best describes the STP requirements for Cisco FabricPath?

A. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.

B. RPVST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath Border interface.

C. MST must be configured on every Cisco FabricPath VLAN.

D. MST must be configured on every Cisco FPBI.

E. STP is required only to resolve border link failures.

F. STP is not required on Cisco FabricPath interfaces.

Ans: F

Q: 6

Which three are features of Cisco OTV? (Choose three.)

A. control plane-based MAC learning

B. dynamic encapsulation

C. MAC address learning based on flooding

D. pseudo wires and tunnels

E. complex dual-homing

F. native automated multihoming

Ans: A,B,F

Q: 7

Which is a key characteristic of virtual device contexts?

A. allowing logical switches to be aggregated into a single physical switch

B. allowing logical switches to be aggregated into multiple physical switches

C. allowing physical switches to be partitioned to a single virtual switch

D. allowing physical switches to be partitioned to multiple virtual switches

Ans: D

Q: 8

Which three are characteristics of the SAN core-edge design? (Choose three.)

A. few devices to manage

B. deterministic latency

C. lower oversubscription

D. fewer ISLs

E. easy to analyze and tune performance

F. cost-effective for large SANs

Ans: B,E,F

Q: 9

Which two Cisco Nexus switches are capable of Layer 3 switching? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 7010

B. Cisco Nexus 5020

C. Cisco Nexus 5548

D. Cisco Nexus 2248

E. Cisco Nexus 2232

Ans: A,C

Q: 10

Which command pings from the Cisco Nexus 5548 interface mgmt 0 to host 10.10.1.1?

A. ping -m 10.10.1.1

B. ping 10.10.1.1 -m

C. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf management

D. ping 10.10.1.1 vrf default

Ans: C

Q: 11

Which two are configuration elements selected during initial setup of the Cisco MDS 9100 Series Fibre Channel Switches? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet bits

B. SNMPv3 community strings

C. Zone port distribution

D. Enforce password complexity

E. Default switchport mode F

Ans: D,E

Q: 12

Which two are configuration elements selected during initial setup of the Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A. Telnet bits

B. SNMPv3 community strings

C. VDC mode

D. Default interface layer

E. Default interface state

F. CoPP

Ans: D,E

Q: 13

Which two protocols are encapsulated in FCoE? (Choose two.)

A. NSF

B. Fibre Channel

C. CIFS

D. SCSI

E. iSCSI

Ans: B,D

Q: 14

Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two.)

A. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight

B. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport

C. zone port distribution

D. reduced cabling

E. SNMPv3 strong authentication

Ans: B,D

Q: 15

Which IEEE protocol provides bandwidth management and priority selection?

A. Priority-based Flow Control (802.1Qbb)

B. Enhanced Transmission Selection (802.1Qaz)

C. Bandwidth Demand Circuit (802.1Qax)

D. Quantized Congestion Control (802.1Qau)

E. Data Center Bridging Exchange (802.1Qab)

Ans: B

Q: 16

How many bits of the IEEE 802.1p CoS field are used to map traffic classes that enable lossless fabric in FCoE?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 6

F. 8

Ans: C

 

640-916


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend