REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
Adrian
 
 

 

Braindumps of 640-911
Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (640-911)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)

A. repeater

B. bridge

C. switch

D. router

E. hub

ANS: A,E

QUESTION NO: 2

Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)

A. repeater

B. bridge

C. switch

D. router

E. hub

ANS: B,C

QUESTION NO: 3

Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)

A. bus

B. token passing bus

C. star

D. extended star

E. ring

ANS: C,D

QUESTION NO: 4

Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?

A. repeater

B. bridge

C. switch

D. router

E. hub

ANS: C

QUESTION NO: 5

At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

ANS: D

QUESTION NO: 6

Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

ANS: A,C

QUESTION NO: 7

Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

A. datagram

B. routing

C. network

D. data link

E. transport

F. transmission

G. session

ANS: E

QUESTION NO: 8

Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)

A. PDUs

B. bits

C. sequences

D. segments

E. packets

F. frames

ANS: B,D,F

QUESTION NO: 9

Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 5

E. 6

F. 7

ANS: D,E

QUESTION NO: 10

Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

G. 7

ANS: A,B

QUESTION NO: 11

In an IEEE 802.3 Ethernet frame, what is the significance of the DSAP field?

A. The DSAP field specifies the TCP or UDP port that is associated with the transport protocol.

B. The DSAP field is only used on United States Department of Defense networks to indicate the information classification level.

C. The DSAP field is only used in Ethernet II frames.

D. The DSAP field indicates the network layer protocol.

ANS: D

 

640-911


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend