REAL QUESTIONS SUBMIT MATERIAL ADVERTISE
Braindumps

Microsoft

Cisco

Citrix

CIW

CompTia

CWNA

Apple

Adobe

HP

Legato

Exin

Filemaker

Brocade

Ericsson

TIA

Veritas

ISEB

SCP

IISFA

ISM

OMG

Apc

Mile2

Foundry

Huawei

McData

Symantec

TeraData

RedHat

Solar Winds

Blue Coat

Riverbed

 

 
 
Click on name of dumper to view the dump
 
ShauMen
 
 

 

Braindumps of 640-792
Supporting Cisco TelePresence System Devices v1.0

 

Exam Questions, Answers, Braindumps (640-792)

This braindump is provided with ratings from different students. I used www.examcheats.net study material and the exam was not a problem for me.

 

QUESTION NO: 1

Which three hardware components are optional on the Cisco TelePresence 1100? (Choose three)

A. Four LED light fixtures

B. Digital media player

C. One high-definition camera

D. Document camera

E. Presentation Codec

Ans:B,D,E

 

QUESTION NO: 2

Which port do you conned to on the Primary Codec in order to establish an Ethernet connection between your laptop and the Cisco TelePresence 3000 equipment?

A. Video port

B. Network port

C. IP Phone port

D. Secondary Camera port

Ans:B

 

QUESTION NO: 3

Which size and type of tool is required to loosen the screws that allow rotational adjustment of the CTS-3010 cameras?

A. #1 Phillips screwdriver

B. 5.0 mm Allen wrench

C. #3 Phillips screwdriver

D. 3.0 mm Allen wrench

Ans:D

 

QUESTION NO: 4

Which four functions does Cisco TelePresence rely on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for? (Choose four)

A. Configurations

B. Software upgrades

C. Management

D. Call processing

E. Scheduling meetings

F. Microphone calibration

Ans:A,C,D,E

 

QUESTION NO: 5

Which three of the following components are included on the Cisco TelePresence 3210? (Choose three.)

A. One boardroom-style table with a second row

B. One boardroom-style table

C. One 40" external display

D. Nine table microphones

E. Four LED light fixtures

Ans:A,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 6

How far should the top of the large target be from the top of the small target for the CTS-1000, the CTS-1100, and the CTS-3000 and 3010 when conducting final camera focus?

A. 5 feet (1.5 m) from the top of the small target

B. 6 feet (1.93 m) from the top of the small target

C. 7 feet (2.13 m) from the top of the small target

D. 10 feet (3.05 m) from the top of the small target

Ans:D

QUESTION NO: 7

Which three of the following are benefits of Cisco TelePresence Manager? (Choose three)

A. Bulk software upgrades of endpoints

B. Calendaring integration and management

C. One-Button-to-Push meeting access

D. Allow for content sharing

E. Concierge services

Ans:B,C,D

 

QUESTION NO: 8

Which two hardware components are optional for the Cisco TelePresence 1000? (Choose two)

A. One Cisco Unified IP Phone 7975G

B. One external display

C. One high-definition camera

D. One Auxiliary Control Unit

Ans:A,D

 

QUESTION NO: 9

Which CTS endpoint allows you to choose the table type in the administration GUI?

A. CTS-3200

B. CTS-3010

C. CTS-1300

D. CTS-500

Ans:A

 

QUESTION NO: 10

Which Cisco TelePresence System component controls the light shrouds on a Cisco TelePresence 3010 or 3210 system?

A. Audio/Video Expansion Box.

B. Cisco TelePresence System Secondary Codec/

C. Auxiliary Control Unit.

D. Dimmer Box.

Ans:D

 

QUESTION NO: 11

Which CTS endpoint allows you to choose a camera focus distance of 1 feet and 6 feet?

A. CTS-3200

B. CTS-3010

C. CTS-1300

D. CTS-500

Ans:D

 

640-792


 

 

Braindumps Real exam questions and verified answers - 100% passing guarantee - cheap prices.

 

Free brain dumps Braindumps, notes, books for free

 

Braindumps and Exams - Instant download real exam questions - Passing guarantee.

Follow us on FaceBook
Braindumps on Facebook
 
 
 
 
 

CheckPoint

Linux

Novell

DB/2

Network Appliance

EC-Council

Nortel

McAfee

Juniper

ISACA

PMI

Sybase

EMC

HDI

SNIA

ISC

Sair

IBM

Lotus

Exam Express

3COM

BICSI

DeLL

Enterasys

Extreme Networks

Guidance Software

Computer Associates

Network General

SAS Institute

Alcatel Lucent

SeeBeyond

TruSecure

Polycom

Hyperion

Hitachi

Nokia

Fortinet

Vmware

Fujitsu

Tibco

Intel

PostgreSQLCE

BusinessObjects

RESSoftware

BlackBerry

AccessData

ICDL

Isilon

SAP

The Open Group

ACSM

Altiris

Avaya

Cognos

F5

Genesys

SDI

ACI

ASQ

Google

H3C

HIPAA

HRCI

SOA

IIBA

Zend